September 19, 2019
Sports

All-stars

HIGH SCHOOL

LTC Class C

OFFENSE

First team

QB: Derek Smith (John Bapst); FB: Blake Ford (Calais-Woodland), Chase Huckestein (John Bapst); RB: Nate Warren (Bucksport), Bill Wetherbee (John Bapst), Sam Weiss (Rockland), Ian Champeon (Foxcroft Acad.); TE: David Searle (Rockland), Brandon Levasseur (Orono); WR: Josiah Richard (Foxcroft Acad.), Shane Hass (John Bapst), David McGuire (Rockland); T: Andrew Larson (Foxcroft Acad.), Jake Paul (Orono); G: C.J. Breidt (Bucksport), Markus White (MCI); C: Nate Ireland (Mattanawcook Acad.); Util: Nick Miller (MCI); P: Derek Smith (John Bapst); K: Doug Dieuveuil (John Bapst)

Second team

QB: Kash Keezer (Orono), Dylan Meklin (Rockland); FB: Alex Giosia (Bucksport), Wade Witham (Foxcroft Acad.), Cory Barnett (Stearns); RB: Doug Richardson (Dexter), Blaine Silk (Orono), Brady Vose (Mattanawcook Acad.), Thomas Gogan (Old Town); TE: Cal Shorey (Calais-Woodland), Isaac Redman (Bucksport); WR: Nate Cyr (Stearns), Chris Fogler (John Bapst), Tyler Gardner (Mattanawcook Acad.); T: Josh Ellis (Bucksport), Tyler Chamberlain (John Bapst); G: Robbie Winters (Bucksport), Taylor Dube (John Bapst), Kurt Hamilton (Stearns); C: Jon Shaw (Mount View), Stewart Leach (Bucksport); Util: Andrew Findlay (Bucksport); P: Kyle Epp (Mattanawcook Acad.), Cory Barnett (Stearns); K: Josiah Richard (Foxcroft Acad.)

DEFENSE

First team

DL: Markus White (MCI), Andrew Larson (Foxcroft), Robbie Maguire (Bucksport), Tyler Chamberlain (John Bapst); E: Greg Hand (Mattanawcook Acad.), Vince Tymoczko (Bucksport); LB: Cory Barnett (Stearns), Robbie Winters (Bucksport), Nate Ireland (Mattanawcook Acad.), Chase Huckestein (John Bapst); DB: Ian Champeon (Foxcroft Acad.), Cam Wentworth (Bucksport), Bill Wetherbee (John Bapst), Derek Smith (John Bapst)

Second team

DL: Steve Kelly (John Bapst), Alex Young (Rockland), Jake Paul (Orono), John White (Bucksport); E: Ben Perry (Orono), Taylor Dube (John Bapst), Tyler Patterson (Rockland); LB: Wade Witham (Foxcroft Acad.), Nick Miller (MCI), Sam Weiss (Rockland), Eddie Flaherty (Calais-Woodland); DB: Brandon Levasseur (Orono), Ethan White (Mattanawcook Acad.), Jason Levasseur (Stearns), Spencer McCormick (Calais-Woodland)

LTC ALL-ACADEMIC

Bucksport: Sam Carmichael, Brandon Flegel, Scott Powers, Isaac Redman, John White, Michael White, Vince Tymoczko; Calais-Woodland: Blake Ford, Courtney Henry, Joe Martorano, Cal Shorey; Dexter: John Johnson, Kasee Wilson; Foxcroft Acad.: Connor Paydos, Mitchell Fadley, Dale Clukey; John Bapst: Tim Armistead, Taylor Dube, Chris Fogler, Ian Grover, Shane Hass, Chase Huckestein, Fred Lear, Steve Kelly, Derek Smith, A.J. Snapp; Mattanawcook Acad.: Brendan Crocker, Jacob Ferland, Derek Gardner, Nate Ireland, Dustin Libby, Aaron Mansur, Donald Russell, Ethan White; MCI: Nick Miller, Andrew Shorey, Garrett Poulin; Old Town: Nathan Edwards; Rockland: T.J. Dodge, David McGuire; Stearns: Alan Langley, Nate Cyr, Derek Hibbs; Mount View: Alie Albright, Josh Coleman, Tristen Ripley, Jon Shaw


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

comments for this post are closed

You may also like