April 04, 2020
Archive

Skiing

HIGH SCHOOL

At Fort Kent

Giant Slalom, Morning Race

Fort Kent boys 20, Central Aroostook 24, Presque Isle 50, Caribou 76, Madawaska 87, Greenville 156, Fort Fairfield 212

1. Lucas Mathers (PI) 1 minute, 38.56 seconds, 2. Aaron Paradis (FK) 1:40.92, 3. Carter Vaillancourt (FK) 1:41.22, 4. Greg Cousins (CA) 1:41.66, 5. Ethan Garrison (CA) 1:42.42, 6. Jesse Guimond (FK) 1:43.06, 7. Caleb Jewett (CA) 1:43.74, 8. Travis McDonald (CA) 1:44.06, 9. Andrew Rioux (FK) 1:44.10, 10. Franz Zeheniner (Car) 1:46.61, 11. Matt Dechaine (Mad) 1:46.64, 12. Logan Doak (FK) 1:46.94, 13. Billy Michaud (FK) 147:07, 14. Shane Miller (CA) 1:47.14, 15. Layne Waddell (PI) 1:47.16, 16. Eric Morris (PI) 1:47.24, 17. Cory Desjardins (FK) 1:47.24, 18. Nick Shaw (PI) 1:48.63, 19. Justin McLaughlin (Car) 1:48.83, 20. Kurtis Morneault (FK) 1:48.97, 21. Chris Stairs (Car) 1:49.16, 22. Andrew Dechaine (Mad) 1:49.56, 23. Jonathan Lee (Mad) 1:49.66, 24. Matt Graves (CA) 1:50.13, 25. Kurtis Perkins (PI) 1:50.74

Fort Kent girls 25, Greenville 46, Presque Isle 47, Central Aroostook 63, Caribou 63, Madawaska 152

1. Brooke Smith (CA) 1:45.64, 2. Alli Charette (FK) 1:46.21, 3. Ruby Rockwell (Green) 1:46.63, 4. Jen Steeves (PI) 1:50.74, 5. Sam Landry (FK) 1:51.55, 6. Paige Findlen (CA) 1:54.00, 7. Lindsay Stanley (FK) 1:54.09, 8. Katie King (Green) 1:54.77, 9. Lydia Kieffer (Car) 1:58.79, 10. Susan Lavertu (Mad) 1:59.19, 11. Whitney Babin (FK) 1:59.55, 12. Kristena McKenney (PI) 1:59.76, 13. Hallie Bartlett (PI) 2:00.07, 14. Emma Wilson (Green) 2:00.43, 15. Taylor Bouchard (FK) 2:02.62

Giant Slalom, Afternoon Race

Central Aroostook boys 20, Fort Kent 24, Presque Isle 55, Caribou 73, Madawaska 90, Greenville 163, Fort Fairfield 216

1. Lucas Mathers (PI) 49.40, 2. Aaron Paradis (FK) 50.66, 3. Ethan Garrison (CA) 50.98, 4. Greg Cousins (CA) 51.73, 5. Jesse Guimond (FK) 51.85, 6. Travis McDonald (CA) 51.92, 7. Caleb Jewett (CA) 52.17, 8. Carter Vaillancourt (FK) 52:32, 9. Logan Doak (FK) 52:58, 10. Andrew Rioux (FK) 53:29, 11. Matt Dechaine (Mad) 53.76, 12. Chris Stairs (Car) 53.87, 13. Shane Miller (CA) 53.90, 14. Layne Waddell (PI) 53.91, 15. Kurtis Morneault (FK) 54.04, 16. Frenz Zeheniner (Car) 54.07, 17. Billy Michaud (FK) 54.36, 18. Eric Morris (PI) 54.49, 19. Cory Desjardins (FK) 54.55, 20. Justin McLaughlin (Car) 54.77, 21. Matt Graves (CA) 54.89, 22. Nick Shaw (PI) 54.94, 23. Jonathan Lee (Mad) 55.17, 24. Kurtis Perkins (PI) 55.80, 25. Jon Noyes (Car) 55.90

Fort Kent girls 23, Greenville 50, Presque Isle 51, Caribou 54, Madawaska 89, Central Aroostook 94

1. Alli Charette (FK) 53.73, 2. Brooke Smith (CA) 54.03, 3. Ruby Rockwell (Green) 54:18, 4. Jen Steeves (PI) 54.75, 5. Sam Landry (FK) 57.68, 6. Lindsay Stanley (FK) 57.82, 7. Paige Findlen (CA) 58.15, 8. Katie King (Green) 58.95, 9. Susan Lavertu (Mad) 59.19, 10. Lydia Keiffer (Car) 59.87, 11. Whitney Babin (FK) 1:00.47, 12. Kristena McKenney (PI) 1:00.96, 13. Octavia Panzeri (Car) 1:01.40, 14. Betty Kalnova (Car) 1:01.75, 15. Hallie Bartlett (PI) 1:02.71


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

comments for this post are closed

You may also like