April 07, 2020
Sports

All-stars

HIGH SCHOOL

Girls Soccer

KVAC All Conference

Class A

First Team

Bangor: Amy Hackett, Erin McDermott; Hampden: Mikkela Libby, Lauren Maltz; Lawrence: Meagan Forsythe; Messalonskee: Deahna Giguere, Kate Tonge; Waterville: Paige Gardiner, Taylor Hart, Anna Thurston, Stephanie Whitten

Second Team

Bangor: Kristen Eremita, Tawnya Godinez, Casey Hartley; Hampden: Michelle Manning; Lawrence: Theresa Spieldenner; Messalonskee: Allie Smith; Mt. Blue: Ava Amador; Skowhegan: Patricia Keister, Kristi Poland; Waterville: Kelley Saucier, Michelle Smith

Class B

First Team

Camden Hills: Michaela Stone; Lincoln Academy: Emily Burnett; Maranacook: Amy Gifford, Emma Prysunka, Laura St. John; Medomak Valley: Anna Lufkin; Mt. View: Caitlin Kupferman; Rockland: Baillie Boggs; Winslow: Katie Caron, Meryl McLellan, Courtney Turner

Second Team

Belfast: Ade Hills; Lincoln Academy: Dilia Kasimova; Maranacook: Alyssa Neptune, Eryn Neptune; MCI: Amanda Asaro, Bianca Asaro; Medomak Valley: Stephanie Lee; Mt. View: Alexis Bennett, Ava Schmidt; Oak Hill: Becca Roberts; Winslow: Jill Smith

KVAC All Academic

Class A

Bangor: Hannah Cleason, Kristen Eremita, Tawnya Godinez, Sarah Healey, Emily Heath, Erin MacDermott, Caroline Mroz, Jen Rowe, Courtney Stevenson; Brewer: Stacey Gomm; Brunswick: Lauren Ballback, Hannah Catalbash, Carolyn Hartzell, Crystal Nadeau, Aimee Tetu; Cony: Faith Doherty, Heather Pratt; Edward Little: Brittney French; Erskine: Angelica Allen, Erin Corey, Jennifer Gagne, Mariah Gleaton, Renee Morin, Tamra-Jo Parker, Christina Porter, Abigail Siegfreit, Jessica Simonsen, Ashley Zibura; Gardiner: Megan Toulouse; Hampden Academy: Sophie Kelmenson, Kathleen Macone, Lauren Maltz, Courtney Reeves, Abby Seitel, Abigail Tarbell-Raynolds; Lawrence: Amanda Andrews, Marcy Cooper, Meagan Forsythe, Danielle Gadway, Theresa Spieldenner, Anna Toner; Leavitt: Amie Chiasson, Erin Dostie, Autumn Landry, Ashley Naylor, Chelsey Randall, Kate Randlett, Katie Wonch; Lewiston: Ashley McWhorter, Kaitlyn Pike; Messalonskee: Heather Doolittle, Kaylee Hall, Monika Pauckova; Morse: Katie Boyce, Jenn Colby, Emma Eberhart, Caroline Tarpley, Martha Thomas, Cara Wallace; Mt. Ararat: Danielle Plourde; Mt. Blue: Xena Colby, Tory Gray, Abby Martin, Sandra Moloney, Rebecca Schoen; Nokomis: Teresa Cooper, Megan Curtis, Noelle Lincoln; Old Town: Abigail Foarty, Regina Kenneway, Staci Pendergast, Courtney Stevens; Oxford Hills: Alicia Farrar, Allison Fox, Emily Lavine, Whitney Linindoll; Skowhegan: Nicole Ames, Patricia Keister, Katrina Lyons, Kristi Poland


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

comments for this post are closed

You may also like