December 06, 2019
ALL-STAR TEAMS

All-stars

HIGH SCHOOL

PVC All Conference Field Hockey Teams

Class A & B

First team, Bangor: Erin Johnson, Jesse Strout; Brewer: Sarah Estes; Foxcroft: Jennifer Gagnon, Amy Molinaro; Hampden: Tina Lumino, Nellie Wood, Alisha Hamilton; John Bapst: Meagan Tilton, Christina Andrle; Nokomis: Devin Carroll; Old Town: Cally Randall

Second team, Bangor: Mikaela Marshall-Holmes; Brewer: Meghan McCloskey; Foxcroft: Danita Brown, Molly Cyr; Hampden: Katie Hessert, Morgan Burke, Anna LaTaille; Hermon: Lillian Berry; John Bapst: Caroline Openshaw, Hillary Laferriere, Rebecca Ogden; Nokomis: Melissa Berry, Sabrina Vaillancourt; Old Town: Jenna King

Honorable mention, Bangor: Jaime Parkhurst; Brewer: Meagan Seymour, Emily Fraser; Foxcroft: Kelsey Boss; Hampden: Zoe Kapler, Shaine Dennis; Nokomis: Lauren Lancaster; Old Town: Sarah Wilcox

Class C

First team, Central: Rachel Trafton, Aliza Underhill, Beth Dauphinee; Dexter: Jana Kenney, Alicia Marquis; Mattanawcook: Victoria Smith, Michelle Paul; Piscataquis: Kelsey Martel, Kellie Martel; Stearns: Felicia Achorn, Amy Colinsworth, Hanna Somers, Deanna Michaud

Second team, Central: Chantel Randall, Mattie Dunakin, Sami Morin; Mattanawcook: Brianna Hanscome, Sarah French; Orono: Kristine Kittridge, Elizabeth Vinal; Piscataquis: Jessica Pratt, Hattie Agnew; Stearns: Abbie Colombo, Katie Mills; Dexter: Katie Poirier

Honorable mention, Mattanawcook: Lynsey Nicastro, Denielle Nicastro, Kaleigh Brown; Orono: Chelsea Wagner; Piscataquis: Kaitlin Smith, Naomi Davis; Stearns: Adrianna Eurich, Casey LeVasseur; Central: Mackie Davis, Whitney Lord, Brooke Washburn; coach of the year: Lori Lincoln (Stearns); sportsmanship: Orono

PVC All-Conference

Soccer Teams

Class C

Boys

First team, Central: Danny Kane, Charles Haney (goalie); Dexter: Aaron Woodman, Dan Beatham; Fort Kent: Derek Bonenfant; Houlton: Jordan Gard; Orono: Chris McConnon, Hosain Agamoosa; Penobscot Valley: Ryan Ware; Piscataquis: Mike Wharff, Roy Burdin; coach of the year: Sonny Reed (Penobscot Valley)

Second team, Central: Tyler Speed, Scott Kelly; Dexter: Dan Fournier, Ethan Woodman; Houlton: Parker Brown; Orono: Tony Raymond, James Berry; Penobscot Valley: Brian Harris (goalie), Chad Trapier; Penquis: Nathan Allen; Piscataquis: Shane Tracey

Honorable mention, Dexter: Rick Stewart; Fort Kent: Tom Caron; George Stevens: Josh Astbury; Houlton: Eben Thompson; Orono: Dan Ohno; Penobscot Valley: Joey Brown; Piscataquis: Ryan Martel; Searsport: Kyle Richie; Sumner: Derek Crocker


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

comments for this post are closed

You may also like