April 09, 2020
ALL-STAR TEAMS

All-stars

HIGH SCHOOL

PVC Cross Country

Boys

Large School

First Team: Sam Sheehan (Caribou), Casey Quaglia (Bangor), Corey DeWitt (Ellsworth), Riley Masters (Bangor), Logan Will (Ellsworth), Travis Blackmer (Brewer), Spencer McElwain (Caribou), Evan Taylor (Brewer), Stephen Salinas (Bangor), Ben Chapman (Ellsworth)

Second Team: Alex Phippen (Ellsworth), Stefan Ciszewski (Caribou), Drew Freme (Caribou), Andrew Willey (John Bapst), Dakota Hellum (Ellsworth), Josh Tardiff (Caribou), David Falls (Old Town), Tucker Smith (MDI), Jordan Powers (Caribou), Wesley Price (Hampden)

Small School

First Team: Graham Pearsall (Foxcroft), Tony Wilson (Central), Addison Pellerano (George Stevens), Matthieu Nadeau (Orono), Jerod Hayes (Foxcroft), Martin Flagg (Foxcroft), Eric Lichtenberg (Mattanawcook), Henry Bauer (Sumner), Jacob Rhodes (Mattanawcook), Issac Almy (Foxcroft)

Second Team: Jae Bradley (Orono), Keith Fisher (George Stevens), Brandon Paul (Orono), Tom Lamarche (Central), Ben Bricker (Sumner), Troy York (Schenck), Chris Bridges (Foxcroft), Amos Almy (Foxcroft), Michael Rioux (Stearns), Ian Kaleta (Fort Kent)

Girls

Large School

First Team: Hilary Maxim (Old Town), Molly Peverada (Hampden), Hannah Saunders (Caribou), Eliza Tibbits (Old Town), Kim Spencer (John Bapst), Jessica Swanson (MDI), Heather Spurling (MDI), Adrea Piazza (John Bapst), Liela Banks (MDI), Sue Falt (MDI)

Second Team: Kristina Stephens (Caribou), Erin Thomas (Presque Isle), Lacy Littlefield (Hampden), Mackenzie Curtis (MDI), Maren Askins (John Bapst), Lily Maderia (MDI), Katie Snow (Brewer), Ashleigh Madden (Old Town), Hayley Carle (Hermon), Holly Binette (John Bapst)

Small School

First Team: Renee LaFlamme (Mattanawcook), Casey McCloskey (Mattanawcook), Hannah Ruhl (Mattanawcook), Jana Larlee (Mattanawcook), Cathalina Johnston (Bucksport), Aarika Richtie (Lee), Kacey Toussaint (Fort Kent), Amanda Gifford (Lee), Kim Thomas (Central), Annie Seekins (Searsport)

Second Team: Abi Ruksznis (Foxcroft), Brooke Harris (Lee), Amber Oldfield (Foxcroft), Greta Landis (Orono), Anne Davison (Orono), Allegra Pellerano (George Stevens), Nikki Slevinsky (Lee), Kayla Osborne (Schenck), Angie Johnston (Bucksport), Leila Doerfler (Orono)

Boys coach of the year: George Rolleston (Foxcroft); girls: Kate Goupee (MDI)


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

comments for this post are closed

You may also like