April 05, 2020
HEAL POINTS STANDINGS

Heal points

HIGH SCHOOL

Final official standings as reported by the Maine Principals’ Association.

BOYS SOCCER

Eastern Maine

Class A

School W-L PI TI

1. Brunswick 14-0-0 40.00 167.34

2. Bangor 12-1-1 35.71 153.26

3. Mt. Ararat 11-1-2 34.28 134.69

4. Hampden 10-4-0 28.57 106.53

5. Messalonskee 8-3-3 27.14 101.93

6. Brewer 9-4-1 27.14 101.73

7. Edward Little 8-4-2 25.71 89.28

8. Mt. Blue 8-3-3 27.14 85.61

9. Lewiston 7-5-2 22.85 77.55

10. Old Town 6-6-2 20.00 70.10

11. Waterville 5-6-3 18.57 58.57

12. Erskine 8-6-0 22.85 52.04

13. Leavitt 5-7-2 17.14 51.53

14. Morse 5-6-3 18.57 51.02

15. Cony 4-8-2 14.28 33.16

16. Lawrence 4-9-1 12.85 26.42

17. Oxford Hills 0-12-2 2.85 8.87

18. Gardiner 0-13-1 1.42 1.02

19. Nokomis 1-13-0 2.85 0.71

20. Skowhegan 0-14-0 1.00 0.00

CLASS B

School W-L PI TI

1. John Bapst 12-2-0 30.00 118.87

2. Presque Isle 11-2-1 27.32 116.64

3. Ellsworth 12-1-1 30.53 114.09

4. Winslow 9-2-3 26.25 111.42

5. Caribou 8-6-0 18.21 76.78

6. Camden Hills 7-5-2 20.00 74.19

7. MCI 6-5-3 18.75 69.91

8. Mt. View 5-6-3 16.25 56.7

9. Mt. Desert 8-5-1 20.53 55.54

10. Medomak 6-7-1 16.25 53.66

11. Rockland 4-8-2 12.50 41.33

12. Hermon 2-11-1 6.25 16.39

13. Bucksport 3-11-0 6.78 7.52

14. Foxcroft 1-13-0 2.50 4.46

15. Belfast 0-14-0 1.00 0.00

CLASS C

School W-L PI TI

1. Calais 13-0-1 26.25 110.41

2. Dexter 9-2-3 22.67 95.81

3. Orono 11-2-1 25.35 86.44

4. Central 6-4-4 16.42 81.53

5. Piscataquis 9-4-1 20.35 72.53

6. Penobscot Val. 8-3-3 19.46 65.77

7. Washington 10-4-0 19.28 61.95

8. Fort Kent 7-5-2 17.32 48.17

9. Houlton 6-8-0 12.50 42.09

10. GSA 6-6-2 15.71 29.08

11. Madawaska 6-7-1 12.14 27.76

12. Hodgdon 2-12-0 3.57 13.01

13. Narraguagus 2-10-2 5.89 6.50

14. Sumner 1-12-1 3.21 3.63

15. Searsport 1-13-0 2.14 2.29

16. Penquis Val. 0-14-0 1.00 0.00

CLASS D

School W-L PI TI

1. Ashland 11-1-2 21.42 104.21

2. Van Buren 12-0-2 24.46 102.64

3. Calvary Chap. 11-3-0 20.00 77.55

4. Lee 7-5-2 16.25 74.96

5. So. Aroostook 9-5-0 16.78 67.62

6. C. Aroostook 10-2-1 20.96 65.87

7. Schenck 5-8-1 10.17 61.92

8. Katahdin 8-5-1 15.89 60.26

9. D-I Stonington 9-2-3 20.35 60.14

10. Bangor Chr. 7-6-1 14.82 49.23

11. Washburn 7-5-2 14.28 46.92

12. Woodland 8-4-1 17.11 44.44

13. Shead 7-4-3 15.71 41.52

14. Highview Chr. 7-3-0 17.50 39.18

15. LCS/MSSM 5-9-0 9.285 12.65

16. Machias 4-10-0 7.85 12.50

17. Easton 5-9-0 8.92 10.80

18. Fort Fairfield 3-11-0 6.07 5.81

19. Jones-Beals 1-12-1 2.85 3.47

20. East Grand 1-12-0 1.92 2.19

21. Wisdom 0-14-0 1.00 0.00

Western Maine

CLASS A

School W-L PI TI

1. Gorham 13-0-1 38.57 187.24

2. Scarborough 13-0-1 38.57 176.73

3. Greely 11-1-2 30.71 142.80

4. Kennebunk 10-2-2 31.42 117.04

5. Westbrook 8-3-3 27.14 107.85

6. Deering 7-2-5 27.14 98.16

7. Thornton 8-5-1 24.28 74.69

8. Portland 7-6-1 21.42 73.67

9. Windham 6-6-2 20.00 68.57

10. Bonny Eagle 6-5-3 21.42 68.57

11. C. Elizabeth 6-6-2 17.50 58.87

12. Cheverus 6-7-1 18.57 47.14

13. Noble 5-8-1 15.71 42.04

14. Marshwood 4-9-1 12.85 33.87

15. S. Portland 3-10-1 10.00 17.55

16. Sanford 1-10-3 7.14 15.00

17. Biddeford 1-11-2 5.71 10.40

18. Massabesic 0-14-0 1.00 0.00

CLASS B

School W-L PI TI

1. Maranacook 11-0-3 31.25 142.94

2. Falmouth 11-1-2 30.53 137.38

3. Yarmouth 8-3-3 24.46 111.55

4. Lincoln Acad. 7-3-4 22.50 101.60

5. York 8-4-2 22.85 92.04

6. Lake Region 5-6-3 15.89 50.96

7. Lisbon 5-7-2 13.21 48.46

8. Oak Hill 4-9-1 11.25 41.16

9. Freeport 5-9-0 12.14 29.66

10. Gray-NG 4-8-2 12.14 18.07

11. Fryeburg 2-11-1 6.25 8.17

12. Mountain Val. 0-13-1 1.07 1.33

13. Poland 1-13-0 2.50 0.71

14. Wells 0-14-0 1.00 0.00

CLASS C

School W-L PI TI

1. Telstar 13-0-1 30.00 131.31

2. Georges Val. 13-1-0 28.57 119.77

3. N. Yarmouth 9-0-5 26.60 96.44

4. Mt. Abram 10-2-2 24.28 87.18

5. St. Dominic 8-2-4 22.85 87.13

6. Sacopee Val. 8-3-3 20.89 79.30

7. Dirigo 8-4-2 20.17 65.30

8. Traip 9-5-0 21.07 60.28

9. Livermore 7-5-2 17.67 59.43

10. Carrabec 6-7-1 14.64 56.50

11. Winthrop 5-7-2 13.57 43.11

12. Wiscasset 6-8-0 13.57 39.15

13. Monmouth 5-8-1 12.14 35.58

14. Hall-Dale 4-9-1 10.00 28.44

15. Jay 1-12-1 3.75 10.15

16. Waynflete 2-11-1 6.25 7.90

CLASS D

School W-L PI TI

1. Richmond 13-1-0 23.57 84.38

2. G Port. Chr. 8-2-0 20.00 81.94

3. Rangeley 9-4-0 17.30 77.26

4. Greenville 5-7-1 10.57 46.15

5. Vinalhaven 7-5-0 14.58 33.63

6. Buckfield 4-9-0 8.076 16.44

7. Chop Point 1-7-0 3.125 5.68

8. Islesboro 2-9-0 4.54 4.58

9. Valley 1-10-0 2.27 4.13

GIRLS SOCCER

Eastern Maine

Class A

School W-L PI TI

1. Bangor 13-0-1 38.57 159.69

2. Waterville 13-1-0 37.14 153.06

3. Morse 12-2-0 34.28 151.42

4. Erskine 11-2-1 32.85 134.59

5. Mt. Ararat 11-2-1 32.85 127.75

6. Brunswick 10-3-1 30.00 99.89

7. Lawrence 9-4-1 27.14 98.46

8. Oxford Hills 8-5-1 24.28 69.59

9. Mt. Blue 6-5-3 21.42 69.38

10. Hampden 7-6-1 21.42 61.73

11. Messalonskee 6-7-1 18.57 49.48

12. Skowhegan 3-9-2 11.42 37.75

13. Edward Little 5-8-1 15.71 30.30

14. Nokomis 2-8-4 11.42 25.71

15. Brewer 3-9-2 11.42 25.51

16. Lewiston 4-9-1 12.85 20.81

17. Cony 3-9-2 11.42 15.71

18. Leavitt 2-12-0 5.71 9.89

19. Old Town 0-13-1 1.42 4.08

20. Gardiner 0-14-0 1.00 0.00

Class B

School W-L PI TI

1. Winslow 13-1-0 32.50 146.25

2. Ellsworth 13-0-1 33.03 127.99

3. Presque Isle 13-1-0 31.42 100.76

4. Bucksport 11-1-2 28.75 96.42

5. Mount View 7-6-1 18.75 61.69

6. Medomak 7-6-1 18.75 60.35

7. MCI 5-7-2 15.00 56.51

8. Camden Hills 6-8-0 15.00 48.75

9. Rockland 5-8-1 13.75 48.03

10. Foxcroft 5-6-3 15.35 41.51

11. John Bapst 7-6-1 18.75 33.03

12. Caribou 2-11-1 5.35 30.67

13. Hermon 1-12-1 3.75 7.27

14. MDI 1-13-0 2.50 2.67

15. Belfast 0-14-0 1.00 0.00

Class C

School W-L PI TI

1. Fort Kent 10-3-1 22.85 103.34

2. Madawaska 10-3-1 21.78 94.64

3. GSA 9-3-2 22.32 80.80

4. Wash. Acad. 10-2-0 22.50 75.77

5. Penobscot Val. 11-2-1 23.92 73.68

6. Calais 9-4-1 18.21 66.41

7. Piscataquis 7-3-4 19.10 59.84

8. Houlton 6-7-1 13.39 54.71

9. Orono 8-4-2 20.00 51.74

10. Searsport 6-8-0 12.14 45.81

11. Sumner 5-8-1 11.07 38.48

12. Hodgdon 7-7-0 12.50 37.07

13. Narraguagus 3-7-4 9.10 31.78

14. Dexter 6-6-2 14.28 26.00

15. Central 3-11-0 6.42 15.07

16. Penquis 0-14-0 1.00 0.00

Class D

School W-L PI TI

1. Van Buren 12-2-0 22.14 117.85

2. Bangor Chr. 14-0-0 27.14 96.07

3. Lee 12-2-0 22.85 93.21

4. S. Aroostook 12-2-0 22.14 80.78

5. Washburn 11-3-0 19.64 59.77

6. Fort Fairfield 7-7-0 12.85 39.37

7. Shead 6-7-1 12.14 39.24

8. Calvary Chapel 8-5-1 15.35 35.87

9. Ashland 5-7-2 10.71 30.50

10. Katahdin 4-8-2 9.28 27.43

11. LCS/MSSM 5-9-0 8.92 25.76

12. Woodland 4-9-1 8.57 19.85

13. Wisdom 4-9-1 8.03 19.55

14. C. Aroostook 2-10-0 4.16 5.95

15. Highview Chr. 4-4-0 12.50 5.00

16. Schenck 2-11-1 4.46 4.74

17. Easton 2-12-0 3.57 1.42

18. D-I Ston. 0-14-0 1.00 0.00

19. East Grand 0-14-0 1.00 0.00

Western Maine

Class A

School W-L PI TI

1. Gorham 13-0-1 38.57 172.44

2. Sanford 12-2-0 34.28 148.97

3. Scarborough 11-2-1 32.85 136.73

4. Portland 10-2-2 31.42 127.55

5. Cheverus 9-4-1 27.14 115.30

6. Greely 8-4-2 23.03 96.42

7. Windham 8-3-3 27.14 91.83

8. South Portland 8-5-1 24.28 82.65

9. Thornton 7-5-2 22.85 78.57

10. Cape Elizabeth 5-5-4 17.67 72.57

11. Marshwood 4-6-4 17.14 61.73

12. Deering 6-6-2 20.00 51.53

13. Westbrook 5-9-0 14.28 43.87

14. McAuley 1-9-4 8.57 27.04

15. Kennebunk 4-9-1 12.85 25.51

16. Bonny Eagle 3-9-2 11.42 21.42

17. Biddeford 1-12-1 4.28 16.32

18. Massabesic 2-10-2 8.57 13.77

19. Noble 1-12-1 4.28 11.22

Class B

School W-L PI TI

1. Falmouth 11-0-3 31.96 167.66

2. Maranacook 13-1-0 32.50 138.03

3. Yarmouth 9-2-3 26.96 135.14

4. York 9-4-1 24.46 102.10

5. Lake Region 10-3-1 25.89 79.40

6. Lisbon 6-5-3 16.42 61.28

7. Lincoln Acad. 5-7-2 15.00 55.62

8. Oak Hill 5-8-1 13.75 39.37

9. Mountain Valley 5-8-1 12.14 32.84

10. Freeport 4-9-1 11.25 26.33

11. Fryeburg 4-10-0 10.00 25.12

12. Poland 5-9-0 11.78 19.46

13. Wells 2-10-2 6.96 14.48

14. Gray-NG 2-12-0 4.64 13.13

Class C

School W-L PI TI

1. Georges Valley 13-0-1 29.46 133.80

2. No. Yarmouth 13-1-0 28.92 107.16

3. Dirigo 11-1-2 26.96 106.63

4. Waynflete 11-2-1 24.64 91.79

5. Mt. Abram 9-1-4 24.28 83.16

6. Wiscasset 8-3-3 20.89 71.68

7. Monmouth 8-5-1 18.92 54.97

8. St. Dominic 6-4-4 18.03 47.98

9. Winthrop 4-7-3 12.14 37.24

10. Hall-Dale 5-7-2 13.39 31.88

11. Sacopee Val. 2-8-4 8.39 21.26

12. Traip 3-8-3 10.00 18.83

13. Boothbay 2-11-1 5.35 17.29

14. Madison 0-13-1 1.07 1.91

15. Carrabec 2-12-0 4.28 1.53

16. Old Orchard 0-14-0 1.00 0.00

Class D

School W-L PI TI

1. Richmond 13-1-0 23.92 104.94

2. Greenville 11-2-0 21.15 101.32

3. Buckfield 9-4-1 17.50 57.92

4. Rangeley 7-6-1 13.39 33.90

5. GPC 4-8-0 8.33 22.50

6. Vinalhaven 5-9-0 8.92 18.54

7. Valley 3-8-1 7.29 14.68

8. Averill 0-13-0 1.00 0.00

VOLLEYBALL

Eastern Maine

School W-L PI TI

1. MDI 13-1-0 37.14 176.62

2. Woodland 11-3-0 31.42 127.55

3. Wash. Acad. 10-4-0 28.57 108.96

4. Calais 9-4-0 27.69 105.34

5. Ellsworth 8-6-0 22.85 57.47

6. Jones.-Beals 6-8-0 17.14 42.71

7. Machias 6-8-0 17.14 38.39

8. Lubec 3-11-0 8.57 29.28

9. Bucksport 3-10-0 9.23 13.95

10. Narraguagus 0-14-0 1.00 0.00

Western Maine

School W-L PI TI

1. Greely 13-0-0 40.00 170.60

2. Scarborough 11-3-0 31.42 93.82

3. Cony 8-6-0 22.85 77.88

4. Gorham 6-7-0 18.46 58.68

5. Biddeford 6-8-0 17.14 47.26

6. Kennebunk 4-10-0 11.42 15.32

7. Yarmouth 0-14-0 1.00 0.00


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

comments for this post are closed

You may also like