April 06, 2020
HEAL POINTS STANDINGS

Heal points

HIGH SCHOOL

Official standings as reported by the Maine Principals’ Association. Games played through September 30.

BOYS SOCCER

Eastern Maine

Class A

School W-L PI TI

1. Brunswick 11-0-0 31.42 94.89

2. Bangor 10-1-0 28.57 82.34

3. Hampden 8-3-0 22.85 78.26

4. Mt. Ararat 9-1-1 27.14 70.40

5. Messalonskee 7-2-2 22.85 66.22

6. Brewer 6-4-1 18.57 57.34

7. Edward Little 7-3-1 21.42 50.00

8. Old Town 5-4-1 15.71 47.14

9. Mt. Blue 6-3-2 20.00 41.02

10. Lewiston 4-5-2 14.28 38.26

11. Erskine 7-4-0 20.00 35.71

12. Morse 4-4-2 14.28 34.18

13. Waterville 4-5-1 12.85 33.36

14. Leavitt 4-5-1 12.85 31.63

15. Cony 2-7-2 8.57 20.91

16. Lawrence 3-7-1 10.00 11.63

17. Oxford Hills 0-9-2 2.85 5.81

18. Gardiner 0-10-1 1.42 1.02

19. Nokomis 1-10-0 2.85 0.71

20. Skowhegan 0-11-0 1.00 0.00

Class B

School W-L PI TI

1. Presque Isle 8-1-1 20.17 64.85

2. John Bapst 8-2-0 20.00 63.64

3. Caribou 8-4-0 18.21 60.07

4. Ellsworth 8-2-0 19.64 56.50

5. Winslow 7-1-1 18.75 55.62

6. Camden Hills 5-4-1 13.75 40.89

7. Mt. View 4-3-3 13.75 35.98

8. MDI 6-3-0 14.28 26.91

9. MCI 4-5-1 11.25 24.37

10. Rockland 3-5-2 10.00 22.14

11. Medomak 3-6-0 7.50 16.78

12. Hermon 1-8-1 3.75 12.05

13. Bucksport 3-7-0 6.78 5.73

14. Foxcroft 1-9-0 2.50 2.67

15. Belfast 0-10-0 1.00 0.00

Class C

School W-L PI TI

1. Calais 10-0-0 19.64 57.74

2. Dexter 8-1-0 17.50 41.47

3. Piscataquis 7-4-1 15.71 41.16

4. Orono 8-1-0 17.50 40.58

5. Penobscot Val. 5-2-3 13.39 40.06

6. Central 4-3-3 11.07 38.40

7. Fort Kent 5-4-2 13.03 34.57

8. Washington 7-3-0 13.57 28.40

9. Houlton 4-7-0 8.57 26.65

10. GSA 4-5-2 11.07 17.34

11. Madawaska 5-6-1 10.35 16.79

12. Hodgdon 2-9-0 3.57 10.45

13. Narraguagus 1-8-1 3.03 2.24

14. Searsport 1-10-0 2.14 1.53

15. Sumner 1-9-0 2.14 1.53

16. Penquis 0-11-0 1.00 0.00

Class D

School W-L PI TI

1. Ashland 8-1-2 16.07 74.16

2. Van Buren 9-0-2 18.75 66.33

3. C. Aroostook 10-2-1 20.96 58.73

4. So. Aroostook 6-5-0 11.07 41.72

5. Calvary Chapel 8-1-0 14.64 40.83

6. Lee 6-2-2 14.10 40.33

7. Washburn 7-3-2 14.28 39.90

8. Katahdin 6-3-0 11.07 31.12

9. Bangor Chr. 5-5-0 9.64 28.95

10. Woodland 7-2-0 14.23 26.20

11. Schenck 3-6-0 5.71 20.79

12. DI-Stonington 5-2-1 10.89 20.59

13. Shead 5-4-0 9.28 11.29

14. Easton 5-9-0 8.92 8.25

15. LCS/MSSM 3-9-0 5.71 7.60

16. Highview Chr. 4-2-0 10.00 6.19

17. Machias 4-6-0 7.85 5.86

18. Fort Fairfield 3-8-0 6.07 5.81

19. Jones.-Beals 0-8-1 1.07 1.08

20. East Grand 1-7-0 1.92 0.82

21. Wisdom 0-11-0 1.00 0.00

Western Maine

Class A

School W-L PI TI

1. Gorham 9-0-1 27.14 110.71

2. Scarborough 9-0-1 27.14 97.44

3. Greely 8-1-1 21.96 77.86

4. Kennebunk 8-2-1 24.28 64.48

5. Westbrook 5-2-2 17.14 49.69

6. Deering 5-2-3 18.57 47.95

7. Windham 5-4-1 15.71 44.38

8. Thornton 6-4-0 17.14 39.79

9. Cape Elizabeth 5-4-1 13.75 30.43

10. Noble 5-3-1 15.71 28.77

11. Bonny Eagle 4-4-1 12.85 20.10

12. Cheverus 3-6-1 10.00 20.10

13. Portland 4-5-0 11.42 15.00

14. Marshwood 3-7-1 10.00 13.97

15. Sanford 1-7-2 5.71 8.87

16. S. Portland 3-7-0 8.57 7.85

17. Biddeford 1-8-1 4.28 6.32

18. Massabesic 0-10-0 1.00 0.00

Class B

School W-L PI TI

1. Maranacook 8-0-2 22.50 62.14

2. Falmouth 8-1-1 21.25 61.10

3. Yarmouth 6-2-2 18.03 59.51

4. Lincoln Acad. 6-3-1 16.25 45.35

5. York 6-3-1 16.78 45.03

6. Oak Hill 3-6-1 8.75 28.83

7. Lake Region 4-4-2 12.32 28.13

8. Lisbon 3-6-1 7.85 17.92

9. Freeport 4-6-0 9.64 16.65

10. Gray-NG 3-7-0 7.50 5.17

11. Fryeburg 1-8-1 3.75 5.11

12. Mountain Val. 0-11-1 1.07 1.33

13. Poland 1-8-0 2.50 0.71

14. Wells 0-11-0 1.00 0.00

Class C

School W-L PI TI

1. Georges Val. 10-1-0 22.14 75.38

2. Telstar 9-0-1 20.71 74.23

3. St. Dominic 5-2-3 14.46 53.12

4. Mt. Abram 8-2-0 17.85 49.36

5. Dirigo 7-3-1 16.42 46.55

6. No. Yarmouth 7-0-4 20.71 45.35

7. Sacopee Val. 5-3-2 13.21 35.75

8. Livermore Falls 5-3-1 12.32 30.73

9. Traip 7-3-0 16.07 27.62

10. Winthrop 4-3-2 11.42 23.59

11. Wiscasset 5-5-0 11.42 22.83

12. Monmouth 4-6-1 10.00 19.77

13. Carrabec 4-7-0 9.28 17.85

14. Hall-Dale 3-7-1 7.85 14.15

15. Jay 1-9-1 3.75 6.32

16. Waynflete 1-7-0 2.50 1.78

Class D

School W-L PI TI

1. Richmond 9-0-0 16.07 46.98

2. Rangeley 7-3-0 13.46 45.55

3. GPC 5-1-0 12.50 20.04

4. Vinalhaven 6-3-0 12.50 17.19

5. Greenville 3-5-0 5.76 10.63

6. Buckfield 3-8-0 5.76 7.93

7. Valley 1-8-0 2.27 2.06

8. Islesboro 1-7-0 2.27 0.90

9. Chop Point 0-6-0 1.00 0.00

GIRLS SOCCER

Eastern Maine

CLASS A

School W-L PI TI

1. Morse 10-0-0 28.57 109.89

2. Bangor 11-0-0 31.42 101.73

3. Waterville 9-1-0 25.71 88.77

4. Mt. Ararat 9-1-1 27.14 63.46

5. Lawrence 7-3-1 21.42 61.42

6. Erskine 9-2-0 25.71 58.57

7. Brunswick 8-2-1 24.28 50.91

8. Mt. Blue 5-3-3 18.57 46.12

9. Oxford Hills 6-5-0 17.14 31.32

10. Hampden 6-5-0 17.14 30.00

11. Messalonskee 5-5-1 15.71 25.40

12. Brewer 2-7-2 8.571 18.57

13. Skowhegan 2-7-2 8.571 17.55

14. Edward Little 5-6-0 14.28 17.04

15. Nokomis 1-7-3 7.142 13.46

16. Cony 2-8-1 7.142 6.32

17. Leavitt 2-8-0 5.71 3.77

18. Lewiston 1-9-1 4.28 3.26

19. Gardiner 0-11-0 1.00 0.00

20. Old Town 0-10-0 1.00 0.00

CLASS B

School W-L PI TI

1. Winslow 9-0-0 22.50 70.35

2. Ellsworth 10-0-0 24.64 69.64

3. Presque Isle 10-1-0 23.92 59.43

4. Mt. View 5-4-1 13.75 33.30

5. MCI 4-4-2 12.50 31.07

6. Bucksport 7-1-1 18.21 29.27

7. Medomak 4-4-1 11.25 28.39

8. Foxcroft 4-3-3 12.85 26.72

9. Caribou 2-8-1 5.35 23.40

10. Rockland 4-6-0 10.00 19.46

11. Camden Hills 3-7-0 7.50 15.00

12. John Bapst 3-4-1 8.75 12.88

13. Hermon 1-9-1 3.75 6.37

14. Mt. Desert 1-9-0 2.50 2.67

15. Belfast 0-9-0 1.00 0.00

CLASS C

School W-L PI TI

1. Fort Kent 8-3-1 18.57 69.84

2. Madawaska 7-3-1 15.35 50.63

3. GSA 8-1-1 19.10 40.68

4. Houlton 4-6-1 9.46 32.90

5. Calais 7-2-1 14.64 32.33

6. Piscataquis 4-1-4 12.67 29.28

7. Washington 6-2-0 12.91 27.91

8. Hodgdon 6-5-0 10.71 26.61

9. Orono 6-2-1 14.28 25.85

10. Penobscot Val. 7-2-1 15.35 24.37

11. Searsport 4-6-0 8.21 22.14

12. Sumner 4-5-0 7.85 13.97

13. Narraguagus 1-4-3 4.64 11.81

14. Dexter 4-5-1 9.28 8.20

15. Central 1-9-0 2.14 0.71

16. Penquis Val. 0-9-0 1.00 0.00

CLASS D

School W-L PI TI

1. Van Buren 10-1-0 18.57 78.31

2. Washburn 11-1-0 19.64 48.29

3. Lee 8-1-0 15.35 43.52

4. So. Aroostook 10-1-0 18.21 42.00

5. Bangor Chr. 9-0-0 17.50 38.85

6. Fort Fairfield 6-6-0 11.07 29.16

7. Katahdin 3-5-2 7.50 20.66

8. LCS/MSSM 4-8-0 7.14 18.11

9. Shead 5-5-0 9.28 16.47

10. Calvary Chap. 6-2-1 11.78 15.70

11. Wisdom 4-7-0 7.14 12.54

12. Ashland 3-7-1 6.25 11.18

13. Woodland 2-7-1 4.64 9.00

14. C. Aroostook 2-10-0 4.16 5.95

15. Schenck 1-8-1 2.67 3.39

16. Highview Chr. 2-3-0 6.25 2.50

17. Easton 2-12-0 3.57 1.42

18. D-I Stonington 0-8-0 1.00 0.00

19. East Grand 0-10-0 1.00 0.00

Western Maine

CLASS A

School W-L PI TI

1. Sanford 10-0-0 28.57 88.77

2. Gorham 9-0-0 25.71 73.46

3. Scarborough 8-2-0 22.85 60.20

4. Portland 6-2-1 18.57 45.40

5. Cheverus 6-3-1 18.57 44.89

6. South Portland 7-2-1 21.42 44.89

7. Greely 7-3-0 17.85 38.72

8. Thornton 4-4-2 14.28 36.93

9. Windham 4-3-3 15.71 27.55

10. Marshwood 2-5-3 10.00 24.48

11. Deering 3-4-2 11.42 23.97

12. Cape Elizabeth 4-4-1 11.25 23.86

13. McAuley 1-5-4 8.57 16.83

14. Bonny Eagle 2-5-2 8.57 15.81

15. Westbrook 2-7-0 5.71 12.24

16. Massabesic 2-6-2 8.57 8.67

17. Biddeford 1-7-1 4.28 7.65

18. Kennebunk 1-7-1 4.28 6.12

19. Noble 0-6-1 1.42 5.10

CLASS B

School W-L PI TI

1. Falmouth 7-0-2 20.53 71.12

2. Maranacook 9-1-0 22.50 62.32

3. York 6-2-1 16.60 49.37

4. Yarmouth 6-2-1 16.96 41.84

5. Lake Region 7-1-1 18.39 36.23

6. Lisbon 5-3-2 13.21 31.63

7. Lincoln Acad. 4-5-1 11.25 24.82

8. Oak Hill 3-5-1 8.75 21.69

9. Mountain Valley 2-7-1 5.35 8.22

10. Freeport 3-6-0 7.50 8.11

11. Fryeburg 3-7-0 7.50 8.11

12. Poland 3-7-0 7.14 7.09

13. Wells 1-7-1 3.21 5.62

14. Gray-NG 0-10-0 1.00 0.00

CLASS C

School W-L PI TI

1. Georges Valley 9-0-1 20.89 64.66

2. Dirigo 7-1-2 17.67 56.12

3. Waynflete 7-1-1 15.71 48.09

4. North Yarmouth 9-0-0 20.35 46.19

5. Mt. Abram 5-1-4 15.71 43.81

6. Wiscasset 6-2-2 15.35 37.24

7. Monmouth 6-3-1 14.64 36.35

8. St. Dominic 5-1-2 13.75 26.47

9. Winthrop 4-4-2 11.07 21.04

10. Hall-Dale 4-5-1 10.17 17.47

11. Boothbay 2-7-1 5.35 12.70

12. Sacopee Val. 2-6-2 6.25 9.08

13. Traip 2-7-1 5.71 5.24

14. Madison 0-9-1 1.07 1.91

15. Carrabec 1-9-0 2.14 0.76

16. Old Orchard 0-9-0 1.00 0.00

CLASS D

School W-L PI TI

1. Richmond 10-1-0 18.57 56.45

2. Greenville 6-2-0 11.53 43.86

3. Buckfield 8-3-1 15.71 37.59

4. Rangeley 5-5-1 9.82 16.46

5. Valley 2-6-1 5.20 10.87

6. Vinalhaven 4-6-0 7.14 10.38

7. Portland Chr. 2-5-0 4.16 6.04

8. Averill 0-9-0 1.00 0.00

FIELD HOCKEY

Eastern Maine

Class A

School W-L PI TI

1. Skowhegan 11-0-0 31.42 125.51

2. Cony 8-3-0 22.85 75.20

3. Messalonskee 8-2-1 24.28 72.65

4. Oxford Hills 8-2-1 24.28 62.44

5. Mt. Blue 7-3-1 21.42 61.42

6. Gardiner 6-4-1 18.57 49.18

7. Hampden 5-4-2 15.53 38.32

8. Lawrence 4-7-0 11.42 19.08

9. Edward Little 4-7-0 11.42 17.04

10. Brunswick 3-8-0 8.57 10.91

11. Morse 3-8-0 8.57 10.91

12. Bangor 3-8-0 7.50 8.41

13. Brewer 0-8-2 2.67 8.29

14. Mt. Ararat 2-9-0 5.71 1.42

15. Lewiston 0-11-0 1.00 0.00

Class B

School W-L PI TI

1. Belfast 11-0-0 27.50 98.21

2. Waterville 8-2-1 21.25 62.94

3. John Bapst 7-3-0 18.21 47.70

4. Foxcroft 6-4-1 17.14 43.81

5. Camden Hills 7-4-0 17.50 43.75

6. Mt. View 6-5-0 15.00 38.39

7. Nokomis 4-6-0 10.71 34.94

8. Winslow 6-5-0 15.00 32.14

9. Rockland 4-7-0 10.00 17.85

10. Hermon 2-6-2 7.67 12.62

11. Erskine 3-8-0 7.50 10.71

12. Old Town 1-7-1 3.75 10.39

13. MCI 1-10-0 2.50 5.35

Class C

School W-L PI TI

1. Stearns 8-1-1 20.35 75.00

2. Dexter 8-2-1 20.35 70.15

3. Piscataquis 8-1-2 21.42 69.64

4. Central 7-2-2 18.92 63.52

5. Winthrop 6-3-1 14.10 38.46

6. Hall-Dale 6-3-1 14.28 35.40

7. Mattanawcook 4-5-2 12.50 30.99

8. Orono 2-8-0 5.35 13.77

9. Boothbay 1-8-0 2.14 0.71

10. Georges Val. 0-10-0 1.00 0.00

Western Maine

Class A

School W-L PI TI

1. Gorham 9-0-1 27.14 79.79

2. Bonny Eagle 7-1-2 22.85 79.59

3. Sanford 10-1-0 28.57 70.10

4. Scarborough 8-3-0 22.85 62.95

5. Deering 7-2-1 21.42 62.24

6. Westbrook 7-2-1 21.42 53.26

7. Biddeford 5-3-1 15.71 30.30

8. S. Portland 6-4-0 17.14 29.28

9. Massabesic 3-6-1 10.00 25.51

10. Noble 2-7-1 7.14 25.51

11. Windham 4-6-0 11.42 24.48

12. Cheverus 4-5-1 12.85 23.16

13. Portland 1-6-2 5.71 12.75

14. Thornton 2-7-2 8.57 10.91

15. Kennebunk 1-8-1 4.28 8.16

16. McAuley 1-7-2 5.71 5.30

17. Marshwood 0-9-0 1.00 0.00

Class B

School W-L PI TI

1. York 11-0-0 27.50 101.47

2. Leavitt 8-2-1 21.25 64.73

3. Greely 8-2-0 20.00 64.23

4. Maranacook 8-3-0 20.00 53.57

5. Lake Region 8-3-0 20.00 47.85

6. Wells 6-5-1 15.89 34.19

7. Falmouth 6-4-0 14.64 34.00

8. Fryeburg 4-6-1 11.25 28.96

9. Cape Elizabeth 5-7-0 12.14 21.62

10. Mountain Val. 3-4-2 8.57 20.73

11. Yarmouth 3-9-0 7.50 11.30

12. Oak Hill 2-9-0 5.00 7.14

13. Poland 1-9-1 3.57 1.92

14. Lincoln Acad. 1-10-0 2.50 1.78

15. Gray-NG 0-11-0 1.00 0.00

Class C

School W-L PI TI

1. St. Dominic 9-0-0 21.15 95.86

2. Livermore Falls 10-0-0 21.78 60.61

3. Sacopee Val. 8-2-1 18.92 53.05

4. Jay 6-3-1 14.10 36.55

5. No. Yarmouth 8-4-0 17.85 34.16

6. Telstar 5-3-1 11.78 30.17

7. Freeport 5-4-1 12.14 24.47

8. Old Orchard 6-5-0 13.21 21.61

9. Lisbon 4-5-0 8.92 18.44

10. Dirigo 4-6-0 8.92 14.74

11. Traip 1-10-1 3.39 9.94

12. Waynflete 1-9-0 2.30 2.60

VOLLEYBALL

EASTERN MAINE

School W-L PI TI

1. Mt. Desert 9-1-0 25.71 87.21

2. Calais 8-3-0 24.61 66.87

3. Washington 7-3-0 20.00 61.15

4. Woodland 8-2-0 22.85 49.85

5. Ellsworth 5-4-0 14.28 21.27

6. Machias 4-5-0 11.42 13.11

7. Jonesport-Beals 3-7-0 8.57 12.95

8. Lubec 2-8-0 5.71 10.91

9. Bucksport 1-6-0 3.07 4.39

10. Narraguagus 0-8-0 1.00 0.00

WESTERN MAINE

School W-L PI TI

1. Greely 10-0-0 30.76 90.03

2. Cony 6-5-0 17.14 44.19

3. Scarborough 6-2-0 17.14 42.15

4. Biddeford 4-6-0 11.42 27.87

5. Gorham 4-6-0 12.30 23.51

6. Kennebunk 3-6-0 8.57 10.21

7. Yarmouth 0-8-0 1.00 0.00


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

comments for this post are closed

You may also like