Belfast District Court
Cases April 25-29, 2005
Kristi L. Abbott, 19, Searsmont, criminal trespass, $300.
Matthew Berry, 27, Brooks, violating condition of release; assault, transferred to Superior Court.
Smith L. Bickford Jr., 42, Monroe, aggravated criminal trespass, transferred to Superior Court.
Letitia A. Bonin, 34, Stockton Springs, theft by unauthorized taking or transfer, transferred to Superior Court.
William T. Bormet II, 31, Belfast, assault, dismissed.
Stephen E. Boyle, 34, Belfast, unlawful trafficking in scheduled drugs.
Jesse E. Breda, 21, Hope, speeding 30-plus mph more than posted speed, jury trial.
Adam R. Bunker, 19, Swanville, gross sexual assault, transferred to Superior Court.
Michael Cunningham, 38, Lincolnville, violating condition of release; assault; terrorizing; transferred to Superior Court.
Pedro M. Delgado Bristol, 21, Camden, criminal threatening; assault; transferred to Superior Court.
Michael A. Dyer, 24, Belfast, criminal trespass, $500, restitution $500; criminal mischief, jail two days.
Daniel D. Flood, 31, Northport, operating vehicle after habitual offender revocation, transferred to Superior Court.
Daniel S. Gantnier, 40, Unity, gross sexual assault, transferred to Superior Court.
Paul Hall, 47, Stockton Springs, assault; two counts terrorizing; transferred to Superior Court.
Benjamin C. Hamel, 22, Northport, assault; eluding an officer, transferred to Superior Court.
Christopher R. Harrington, 26, Winthrop, theft by unauthorized taking or transfer, transferred to Superior Court.
Stacy Hughes, 31, Belfast, unlawful trafficking in scheduled drugs, transferred to Superior Court.
Dale Hustus, 40, Searsport, aggravated assault, transferred to Superior Court.
Daniel Jones, 48, Monroe, criminal mischief, jail two days; assault, jail 90 days, all but two days suspended, probation two years; obstructing report of crime, jail two days; terrorizing, jail two days.
Adam D. Knight, 33, Oakland, aggravated criminal trespass; assault; terrorizing; transferred to Superior Court.
Evelyn E. Lamprey, 38, Belfast, theft by unauthorized taking or transfer, transferred to Superior Court.
Robert N. Lamprey, 59, Belfast, theft by receiving stolen property, transferred to Superior Court.
Frank Leathers, 20, Waldoboro, operating vehicle while license suspended or revoked, $250.
Harold E. Linscott Jr., 35, Searsmont, failure to appear after bailed, transferred to Superior Court.
Nathaniel Littlehale, 20, Belfast, two counts terrorizing, jail 20 days each count.
Jason J. Magee, 34, Knox, operating motor vehicle while under influence of intoxicants; operating vehicle while license suspended or revoked; jury trial.
Daniel S. Miller, 38, Liberty, operating motor vehicle after habitual offender revocation, transferred to Superior Court.
Matthew H. Moulton, 22, Gardiner, operating motor vehicle while under influence of intoxicants, jury trial.
Danny W. O’Brien, 41, Waldo, operating motor vehicle while under influence of intoxicants, $1,100, jail 60 days, license suspended four years, registration suspended; operating vehicle without license, jail 30 days.
April J. Pattershall, 22, Belfast, unlawful possession of scheduled drug, transferred to Superior Court.
Daniel Robbins, 43, Albion, operating motor vehicle while under influence of intoxicants, $500, jail seven days, license suspended 90 days; driving to endanger, $200; violating condition of release, jail 48 hours.
Jeromy R. Robbins, 19, Bangor, robbery, dismissed.
Vernice I. Smith, 51, Brooks, two counts allowing dog to be at large, $50 each count.
Kristle L. Staples, 24, Belfast, violating protective order, $500.
Terra Whalen, 19, Belfast, violating condition of release, jail five days; attaching false plates, $100; failure to register vehicle, $100; unlawful possession of scheduled drug, $300; sale and use of drug paraphernalia, $100.
Desiree J. York, 23, Freedom, aggravated criminal trespass, transferred to Superior Court.
Comments
comments for this post are closed