June 27, 2019
HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY

Old Town balance trips Lawrence

OLD TOWN – Tyler Tracewski’s 17 points led five players in double figures as the Old Town High School Indians improved to 4-1 with a 71-64 schoolboy basketball victory over Lawrence High of Fairfield Tuesday.

Matt Curtis and Mike Thurston had 12 points apiece and Cory Miller and Matt Petrie had 11 each. Miller grabbed a team-high eight rebounds and Petrie dished out a team-best six assists.

Old Town went 19-for-24 from the foul line.

Trevor Woods’ game-high 21 points, including 18 in the first half, sparked Lawrence. John Rice and Nate Lambert combined for 25 more.

Lawrence (3-2) 64

Woods 7-3-21, Rice 5-3-13, Lambert 4-3-12, Dennis 2-0-6, Parker 1-2-4, J. Kelley 1-0-2, Johnson, Du. Costigan, Gregory 1-0-2, Bickford 1-0-2, Toner, Sanders 1-0-2, Dy. Costigan, C. Kelley

Old Town (4-1) 71

Tracewski 7-3-17, Curtis 2-7-12, Thurston 5-0-12, Miller 4-2-11, Petrie 3-5-11, Conary 2-2-6, Shaw 1-0-2, Bouchard, Boucavalous, Fogarty, St. Louis, Avery

3-pt. goals: Woods 4, Dennis 2; Thurston 2, Curtis, Miller

Lawrence 21 32 46 64

Old Town 23 38 50 71

JV: Lawrence 68-43

Brunswick 73, Skowhegan 50

At Brunswick, Jesse Kaplan poured in 25 points as the Dragons bested the Tigers.

Ralph Mims hit four 3-pointers en route to 19 points for Brunswick.

Skowhegan’s Zach Davis also drained four three-pointers and he finished with 18 points.

Skowhegan (1-3) 50

Lisherness, Leo, Lacasse, Ferretti, Downer 1-1-3, Strout 2-0-6, Davis 6-2-18, James 2-0-4, Bolduc 2-0-4, Jenness 1-3-5, Nelson 2-0-4, Whiting 1-0-2, Malo, Gregor 2-0-4

Brunswick (4-0) 73

Sherman, Lemont 1-0-2, Kaplan 11-3-25, Gauvin 3-0-6, Mims 7-1-19, Scully 3-3-9, Hale, Eichinger 3-2-8, Gayton 1-0-2, Dionne 1-0-2, Kelly, McCabe

3-pt. goals: Davis 4, Strout 2; Mims 4

Skowhegan 14 21 33 50

Brunswick 20 41 58 73

Orono 68, Presque Isle 66

At Presque Isle, Orono outscored the host Wildcats 23-9 in the third quarter to take the lead and held on for the two-point victory.

Lance Cowan led the Red Riots with 20 points, while Dustin Thomas added 12.

Karl Rideout led Presque Isle with a game-high 28 points, while Greg Whitaker added 12 points and Chris Carlin scored 10.

Orono (2-5) 68

Cowan 9-2-20, Thomas 4-1-12, Chase 2-0-4, Klose 3-1-8, J. Simon 3-2-8, M. Simon 3-1-8, Levesque 2-1-6, Weatherbee 1-0-2, Wakeling, Millard

Presque Isle (3-5) 66

Rideout 12-4-28, Whitaker 4-2-12, Carlin 4-2-10, Lavway 1-0-3, McGlinn 3-1-8, Fowler 2-1-5, Swanson, Belanger, Cray, Coffin

3-pt. goals: Thomas 3, M. Simon, Levesque; Whitaker 2, Lavway, McGlinn

Orono 8 30 53 68

Presque Isle 17 38 47 66

JV: Presque Isle 44-31

Penquis 55, Dexter 42

At Milo, Devin Perkins scored 18 of his 21 points in the second half as host Penquis rallied past Dexter for its fifth win of the season.

Penquis trailed 29-20 at halftime but outscored the Tigers 35-13 in the second half.

Perkins also had 10 rebounds for the Patriots, while Jordan Allen added 10 points and Justin Allen scored eight.

Chris Rabideau paced Dexter with nine points, while Mike Martin and Eric Day scored seven points each.

Dexter (5-4) 42

M. Martin 2-1-7, Towle 1-2-4, Day 3-1-7, Murray 2-0-5, Pullen, Bowers 1-1-3, Rabideau 4-1-9, Rush 0-2-2, McCarthy 2-1-5

Penquis (5-1) 55

Jo. Allen 5-0-10, Young 2-0-4, Hamlin 1-0-2, Ju. Allen 3-2-8, Zwicker 3-0-7, Perkins 7-7-21, Andrews 1-1-3, Carey

3-pt. goals: M. Martin 2, Murray, Zwicker

Dexter 16 29 35 42

Penquis 8 20 33 55

JV: Dexter 66-49

Messalonskee 62, John Bapst 50

At Oakland, Joe Beaudoin scored a game-high 16 points and the unbeaten Eagles went 15-for-21 from the foul line to collect their fourth win.

John Fisher had 13 points for the winners, Isaac Hutchinson had 12 more and Stefan Wrigley grabbed 10 rebounds to go with his seven points.

Kyle Ferrill’s had 10 points for John Bapst of Bangor with Alex Means and Brandon Freeman chipping in nine apiece.

John Bapst (2-3) 50

Leavitt 2-2-6, Freeman 3-2-9, Means 3-3-9, Ferrill 4-2-10, Carey 2-0-4, Roach 1-0-2, Myerowitz 3-1-7, Yeo 1-1-3

Messalonskee (4-0) 62

Wrigley 3-1-7, Beaudoin 6-2-16, Fisher 5-1-13, Kendrick 2-3-7, Kerschner 0-2-2, Hutchinson 4-4-12, Couture 1-2-5, Lessard

3-pt. goals: Freeman; Beaudoin 2, Fisher 2, Couture

John Bapst 16 28 40 50

Messalonskee 21 36 50 62

Hampden Academy 65, Morse 49

At Hampden, Jordan Cook scored 17 points and Max Silver and Blaine Meehan added 12 apiece as the Broncos pulled away from Morse of Bath.

Brandon Sewall and Mason Loveitt had 17 points apiece for the Shipbuilders.

Morse (2-3) 49

Dunlap, Hutchinson, B. Sewall 6-2-17, Harrison, Labrecque 2-0-4, Loveitt 5-7-17, Z. Sewall 1-0-3, Walker 1-0-2, Dasch 1-0-3, Sigurdson, Harkins 1-0-3, Perkins

Hampden Academy (3-2) 65

McCue 1-0-3, Shannon, Meehan 5-2-12, Moran, McNutt 2-0-4, Uhrin 2-0-4, Ross 3-0-6, Bouchard, Hodgdon 3-0-7, Silver 6-0-12, Cook 8-1-17

3-pt. goals: B. Sewall 3, Z. Sewall, Dasch, Harkins; Hodgdon

Morse 12 27 36 49

Hampden Ac. 20 35 53 65

JV: HA 57-50 (OT)

Rangeley 67, Greenville 51

At Greenville, Trevor Gray tossed in 17 points and David Jensen 15 more to help keep the Rangeley Lakers unbeaten.

Dwight Gellman chipped in 12 points for Rangeley.

Jordan Belmont led all scorers with 22 points for Greenville. Jared Lizotte added 12 and Ryan Edmondson 10, respectively.

Rangeley (4-0) 67

Gray 7-3-17, Jensen 6-3-15, Gellman 3-4-12, Philbrook 0-1-1, Gordon, Raymond 1-2-4, White 2-4-9, Goodwin 4-0-8, Crigian, Cerminara 0-1-1, Plog

Greenville (1-6) 51

J. Belmont 7-8-22, Lizotte 4-3-12, Edmondson 4-0-10, K. Belmont 0-2-2, Farrington, Graves, Aucoin, Ward, Lavigne 2-1-5

3-pt. goals: Gellman 2, White; Edmondson 2, Lizotte

Rangeley 23 37 46 67

Greenville 10 18 31 51

Foxcroft 59, MDI 37

At Dover-Foxcroft, Bobby Gilbert racked up 21 points and eight rebounds and Matt Carey tossed in 17 more points as the Ponies galloped past MDI.

Lincoln Robinson tallied eight points and six assists for Foxcroft while point man Josh Withee handed out 12 assists.

Booth Dargis and Mike Frongillo led the Trojans with six points apiece.

MDI (3-3) 37

Dargis 2-0-6, Frongillo 3-0-6, Pooler 1-0-2, Staples 1-0-2, Bailey 2-0-4, Lewis 1-1-3, Allen 2-0-4, Glover 0-1-1, O’Connell 2-0-4, Maffucci 1-1-3, Dutra 1-0-2

Foxcroft (7-1) 59

Carey 8-1-17, Gilbert 8-3-21, Robertson 4-0-8, Ernest 3-0-6, Perry 3-0-7, Withee, McKusick, Terrill, LaCasce, Croan, Imbert

3-pt. goals: Dargis 2; Gilbert 2, Perry

MDI 7 15 25 37

Foxcroft 16 36 45 59

JV: MDI 51-39

Mount View 68, Maranacook 59

At Thorndike, Roy Goodale, who didn’t play much in the second quarter due to foul trouble, scored 10 of his game-high 22 points in the third quarter as Mount View took the lead for good.

Matt Higgins complemented Goodale with 17 points and Anthony Greenlaw contributed 11.

Matt St. John’s 19 points, Logan Gerrrity’s 13 and 11 apiece from Charlie Calligan and Kaleb Violette led Maranacook of Readfield.

Maranacook (5-2) 59

Jarius, Violette 4-3-11, Calligan 5-0-11, Feldman, St. John 7-2-19, Gerrity 6-1-13, Bates, Gilman 1-3-5

Mount View (3-4) 68

Miles, Harvey 2-0-6, Ward 2-0-4, Crichton 3-0-6, Goodale 8-5-22, Wentworth 0-2-2, Greenlaw 4-3-11, Higgins 6-5-17

3-pt. goals: St. John 3, Calligan; Harvey 2, Goodale

Maranacook 18 32 41 59

Mount View 10 32 46 68

JV: Mount View 54-46

Mattanawcook 51, PVHS 39

At Lincoln, Kevin McKinnon scored 17 points and Dan Langevin tossed in 13 more as the Lynx evened their record at 4-4.

Langevin had 11 of his points in the first half as MA built a 31-18 halftime lead.

Garrett Lavertu scored a game-high 23 points for Penobscot Valley High of Howland and Andrew Hallett added 11 more.

PVHS (1-6) 39

Lavertu 10-3-23, Hallett 4-3-11, Bowers, Hockridge, Michaud, Thompson, Cummings, Ireland 1-0-2, Crosby, Cyr 1-0-3, Osborn, Speed

Mattanawcook (4-4) 51

McKinnon 7-3-17, Langevin 6-1-13, Emery 2-0-4, Andrews 2-1-5, Dy. Hanscom 3-0-7, Du. Hanscom 0-1-1, Berry 2-0-4, Smart, Slike, L’Italien

3-pt. goals: Cyr; Dy. Hanscom

PVHS 9 18 32 39

Mattanawcook 16 31 42 51

JV: MA 49-43

Hermon 76, Bucksport 50

At Hermon, Adam Duplisea chalked up 21 points and Jesse Keith 18 as the Hawks remained unbeaten.

Adam Gould notched 11 for Hermon.

John Harvey’s 14 led the Golden Bucks.

Bucksport (3-5) 50

Harvey 7-0-14, Legere 4-1-9, Hopkins 3-0-7, Remick 2-0-5, Ames 1-0-3, Clapper 2-2-8, Carmichael 2-0-4, Pooler, Bunker, Mills, Gourley, Gifford

Hermon (8-0) 76

Keith 9-0-18, Duplisea 5-7-21, Gould 42-11, Cayford 1-1-4, Adams 2-2-6, McGown 0-2-2, Shorey 4-0-8, Deabay 2-0-4, Harding 1-0-2, Tarr, Danforth

3-pt. goals: Clapper 2, Hopkins, Remick, Ames; Duplisea 4, Gould, Cayford

Bucksport 7 24 37 50

Hermon 15 32 52 76

JV: Hermon 57-52

Piscataquis 67, Central 63

At Corinth, Ryan Yeo’s two free throws with three seconds left sent the game into overtime, where the Pirates of Guilford made 13 out of 19 free throws to ice the win.

Josh Luellen led the winners with 20 points. Yeo finished with 17, Joe Jardine with 12 and Mike Wharff 11.

Joey Kane led all scorers with 28 points. Danny Kane notched 11.

Piscataquis (3-3) 67

Wharss 3-4-11, Yeo 4-8-17, Leullen 6-8-20, Jardine 2-8-12, Weymouth, Erickson 2-1-5, Je. Robinson, Tracy, Burdin, Wilson, Ja. Robinson

Central (2-5) 63

J. Kane 10-6-28, D. Kane 4-2-11, Julian 6-0-12, Underhill 1-2-4, Strout 1-0-2, Palmer 0-2-2, Elliott 1-0-2, Smith, Nickerson 1-0-2

3-pt. goals: Visitor; Home

Piscataquis 16 25 37 50 67

Central 12 24 36 50 63

JV: Piscataquis 48-44

Girls basketball

Rangeley 63, Greenville 47

At Greenville, Krysteen Romero poured in a game-high 20 points and unbeaten Rangeley led virtually the entire way en route to its fourth win.

Sabrina Clark scored 12 points for the Lakers and Sarah Schrader contributed 11 more. Justine Frost and Rosie Lapointe combined for 16.

Beth Bartley’s 14 points and Sarah Hanson’s 12 paced Greenville with sisters Hannah and Rica Breton teaming up for 19 more.

Rangeley (4-0) 63

Romero 8-4-20, Clark 5-2-12, Schrader 3-5-11, Frost 2-3-8, Lapointe 3-1-8, Quimby 2-0-4, George

Greenville (6-2) 47

Bartley 5-4-14, Hanson 5-2-12, H. Breton 4-2-10, R. Breton 3-3-9, Gary 1-0-2, Larsen, M. Bartley

3-pt. goals: Lapointe

Rangeley 18 35 50 63

Greenville 10 25 36 47

Mount Ararat 44, Nokomis 35

At Newport, the Eagles rallied to outscore the Warriors 16-2 in the third quarter after they had squandered a 12-point first-quarter lead.

Erika Stupinski led the winners from Topsham with 14 points and six steals. Erin Johnson scored 12 points while Elaine Emerson had eight points and seven steals.

Aimee Paradis’ 10-point effort led Nokomis while Alyssa Bragdon notched eight.

Mount Ararat (5-0) 44

Stpuinski 5-3-14, Johnson 6-0-12, Emerson 4-0-8, Rogers 3-1-7, Haggerty 1-1-3, Eiane, Charette

Nokomis (3-2) 35

Paradis 4-2-10, Al. Bragdon 3-2-8, Barden 3-0-7, Peterson 2-0-6, Carter 1-0-2, As. Bragdon 1-0-2, Fournier, Welch

3-pt. goals: Stupinski; Peterson 2, Barden

Mount Ararat 18 21 37 44

Nokomis 6 22 24 35

JV: Nokomis 40-38

MA Lynx 40, PVHS 32

At Lincoln, Jaide Littlefield’s 12-point effort carried the Lynx past the Howlers.

Ali Keegan added 10 points for the winners.

Morgan Cyr scored 10 of her own for Penobscot Valley of Howland.

Penobscot Valley (5-4) 32

Cyr 4-0-10, Colbath 1-2-4, Foster 1-0-3, A. Hallett, Brown 0-2-2, N. Hallett 0-2-2, Plourde, Drost 0-1-1, LaVertu, Dawson 3-0-6, McGinn 0-4-4

Mattanawcook (3-5) 40

Littlefield 6-0-12, Keegan 5-0-10, Pietras 2-0-4, Cousineau 1-0-2, Gulesian, Malone, Reed 2-0-4, Sanderson 3-2-8, Vose

3-pt. goals: Cyr 2, Foster

Penobscot Val. 4 13 19 32

Mattanawcook 10 20 26 40

MCI 41, Lincoln Acad. 40

At Pittsfield, Macky Sullivan’s runner from the lane with six seconds to play lifted host Maine Central Institute to victory.

Victoria Huff led the Huskies offensively with 20 points, while Sullivan added 13, including a pair of 3-point goals.

Natasha Neal paced Lincoln Academy of Newcastle with 11 points.

Lincoln Academy (1-6) 40

Hartford, Allley 1-1-4, Wajer 3-0-6, Hagar 1-1-4, Gaeth 2-0-4, Wyman 3-0-6, York 2-1-5, Russell, Neal 4-1-11

Maine Central Institute (4-3) 41

M. Dodge, J. Holt, M. Holt, Currier, K. Dodge 1-0-2, Sullivan 5-1-13, Lemari 1-0-2, Ferland 0-4-4, Huff 9-2-20

3-pt. goals: Neal 2, Alley, Hagar; Sullivan 2

Lincoln Acad. 5 16 28 40

MCI 6 16 28 41

JV: Lincoln Academy won

MDI 58, Foxcroft Academy 34

At Mount Desert, Emma Stanley scored a game-high 12 points for the Trojans.

Brianne Records added eight and Stephanie Shuster seven.

Ashley Marden made nine for the Ponies and Ashley Hall seven.

Foxcroft Academy (0-6) 34

Weymouth 1-1-3, S. Hall 0-3-3, Sheppard 1-0-2, Brown 0-1-1, MacPheters 1-0-2, Rice, A. Hall 3-0-7, Curry 1-0-2, Snow, Marden 4-1-9, Goggin 2-0-5

MDI (4-3) 58

Stanley 5-3-12, Stratton 0-3-3, Rosborough, Banks 1-0-2, Shuster 2-2-7, Hodgdon 2-0-4, Records 3-2-8, Falt 3-0-6, Young 2-0-4, Christie 3-0-6, Dow 3-0-6

3-pt. goals: A. Hall, Goggin; Shuster

Foxcroft Acad. 8 18 27 34

MDI 15 28 44 58

JV: MDI 49-22

Messalonskee 47, John Bapst 39

At the Bangor Auditorium, Chelsea Barker connected for 14 points as the Eagles held off the pesky Crusaders.

John Bapst was only four for 16 from the free throw line.

Jenna Lettenberger put in 11 for the visitors from Oakland.

Lauren Hunter, Chere Wickstrom and Katie Andrle all had eight for John Bapst. Wickstrom and Andrle each left the game with a sprained ankle.

Messalonskee (3-2) 47

C. Barker 5-2-14, Lettenberger 4-3-11, A. Barker 2-2-8, Oliver 3-0-6, Perry 2-0-4, Cwrier 2-0-4, Busque, French

John Bapst (1-4) 39

Hunter 4-0-8, Wickstrom 2-3-8, Andrle 4-0-8, S. Miller 3-0-6, Baldus 2-1-5, Freeman 2-0-4, Greenlaw, D. Miller, Martin

3-pt. goals: C. Barker 2, A. Barker 2; Wickstrom

Messalonskee 19 27 36 47

John Bapst 11 15 23 39

JV: Messalonskee 39-25

Maranacook 58, Mount View 44

At Readfield, Toby Martin led the Black Bears with 22 points.

Shannon Dean added 15 more.

Kristy Clements had 14 for the Mustangs. Stephanie Mehgren made 12 and Amy Miles 10.

Mount View (0-7) 44

A. Miles 3-4-10, Hunter 1-0-2, Stevens 0-2-2, L. Miles 1-0-2, Mehgren 4-4-12, Wooley, Kaler 1-0-2, Gillette, Clements 6-2-14

Maranacook (6-1) 58

Martin 8-4-22, Violette 1-2-4, Pullen, Denbow 1-0-2, Mracik 2-0-4, Bardhello 4-0-8, Mason 1-1-3, Dean 6-2-15

3-pt. goals: Martin 2, Dean

Mount View 9 17 29 44

Maranacook 14 33 48 58

Mt. Blue 54, Brewer 27

At Brewer, Kristina Mosher led the Cougars with a game-high 16 points.

Amy Mansir made four 3-pointers for a total of 15 points.

Katie Quimby had nine points for the Witches and Amy Freeman had five.

Mt. Blue (2-4) 54

Mosher 8-0-16, Mansir 5-1-15, Lainey 2-2-7, Groder 1-0-2, Jordan 0-2-2, Weeks 1-0-3, Merchant 1-3-5, Silkman 1-0-2, Maloney 1-0-2, Tuttle, Stevens

Brewer (1-4) 27

Quimby 3-1-9, Freeman 2-1-5, DeFlipp 1-2-4, Cote 1-1-3, Corey 1-0-2, Alberding 1-0-2, McLain 1-0-2, O’Connell, Chapman

3-pt. goals: Mansir 4, Lainey, Weeks; Quimby 2

Mt. Blue 18 29 45 54

Brewer 5 13 23 27

JV: Mount Blue 49-37

Hampden 55, Morse 33

At Bath, Johanna Ghiringhelli tossed in 15 points to help the Broncos sink the Shipbuilders.

Jill Beal and Tanna Ross chipped in with 10 points apiece for Hampden.

Sid Perkins paced Morse with 11 points.

Hampden (4-1) 55

Ghiringhelli 7-0-15, Ross 4-1-10, Beal 4-2-10, Stephenson 3-0-6, Veinote 2-0-4, Morris 2-2-6, Thompson 1-0-2, Day 1-0-2, Ryder

Morse (0-5) 33

Gilmore 3-0-6, Lucas, Rice, Perkins 3-4-11, St. Wells, Seely, McElman 2-0-4, Sa. Wells 3-3-9

3-pt. goals: Ghiringhelli, Ross; Perkins

Hampden 17 31 45 55

Morse 10 18 26 33

JV: Hampden 53-15

Bangor 40, Oxford Hills 27

At South Paris, Kelsey Curtis pulled down 15 rebounds and Ilyse Angst scored 11 points as Bangor bested Oxford Hills.

Laura Clarke had eight points for Bangor and Curtis had six more.

Brianna Thompson’s seven points and Allison Fox’s six led Oxford Hills.

Bangor (4-1) 40

Angst 4-2-11, Porter 1-0-2, Clarke 3-2-8, White 1-0-2, McAllian, Lincoln, Weymouth 2-0-5, Webb 1-0-2, Bradford, Curtis 2-2-6, Dubois 2-0-4, Sullivan

Oxford Hills (3-2) 27

Herrick 1-0-2, Martin 1-0-2, Sunderland 0-2-2, Thompson 3-1-7, Moccia, Bowden 1-0-2, Austin 2-0-4, Bunce, Fox 2-0-6, Pelletier 1-0-2, Millet, Cole

3-pt. goals: Angst, Weymouth; Fox 2

Bangor 10 21 23 40

Oxford Hills 3 7 16 27

JV: Oxford Hills 42-30

Lawrence 65, Old Town 46

At Fairfield, Holly Noyes tossed in 20 points to lead the Bulldogs past the Indians.

Allie Marshall had nine assists to go with seven points for Lawrence.

Kristi Mitchell led Old Town with 18 points and 12 rebounds.

Old Town (1-3) 46

K. Bergeron 2-1-6, K. Mitchell 6-6-18, Marquis 1-0-2, Gomm 1-0-3, Jones 3-0-6, Spencer 1-2-4, Reardon 1-0-2, L. Mitchell 0-1-1, Kennedy 0-2-2, L. Bergeron 1-0-2, Runko, Shirland

Lawrence (3-2) 65

Noyes 5-7-20, Brown 2-0-5, Moody, Langley, Campbell 1-1-3, McGee 3-0-6, Marshall 2-2-7, Law 1-1-3, Seeley 2-0-6, Good 2-0-4, Gilman 2-0-5, Nickerson 1-4-6

3-pt. goals: K. Bergeron, Gomm; Noyes 3, Seeley 2, Brown, Gilman

Old Town 11 19 29 46

Lawrence 9 24 45 65

Hockey

Orono 2, Hampden 1

At Alfond Arena in Orono, Tom Smyth’s goal 6:44 into the second period proved to be the game-winner as the Red Riots earned the win.

Travis Bryant and John Tuell assisted on the winner, which gave Orono a 2-0 lead. Tuell scored the first goal off an assist from Chris McConnon. Keith Hedrick stopped 23 of 24 shots for the 6-2 Riots.

Kevin Brooks got the 2-4 Broncos within one goal in the second period. Jason Huntley assisted on the score and Rory Woods made 20 saves on 22 shots.

Foxcroft 4, John Bapst 1

At Sawyer Arena, Bangor, Mike Freeze scored two goals and added an assist to help the Ponies past the Crusaders.

Dustin Colbry and David White each netted a goal and an assist for Foxcroft. Joey Capareli had two assists and Mitch Sawyer notched one. Dan Perkins had 15 saves on 16 shots.

Kyle Maynard scored the only goal for John Bapst, with assists from Ron St. Pierre and Zac Greenier. Dan Leighton faced 40 shots with 36 saves.


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

comments for this post are closed

You may also like