August 19, 2019
HIGH SCHOOL SKIING

HIGH SCHOOL

At Big Squaw, Greenville

Giant Slalom

John Bapst girls 26, Greenville 39, Mattanawcook 55, Lee 61, Hampden 92

Top 15: Lindsay Mallar (JB) 1:18, Lindsey Winken (H) 1:20, Samantha Braziller (L) 1:21, Darcie Larsen (G) 1:21, Caitlin Chamberlain (JB) 1:21, Kristi Richardson (G) 1:21, Maggie McMoarn (M) 1:25, Kahla Lander (G) 1:26, Kristen Schlapp (JB) 1:28, Kaylah Dunbar (Bucksport) 1:31, Tracy Haskell (JB) 1:33, Jenn Crocker (L) 1:33, Beckey Kavin (JB) 1:36, Amanda Dicencso (M) 1:36, Molly Lizotte (JB) 1:37

Greenville boys 27, John Bapst 36, Hermon 67, Lee 82, Mattanawcook 87, Hampden 99

Top 20: Andrew Stevens (L) 1:12, Matt Pellerin (H) 1:13, Bjorn Sudek (JB) 1:13, Scott Lavigne (G) 1:14, Garret Bergy (H) 1:15, Rodney Folsom (G) 1:15, Mark Gilbert (G) 1:16, Jacob Tisher (JB) 1:16, Jon Kenerson (H) 1:17, Kevin Bradford (G) 1:18, Sam Hewitt (JB) 1:16, Sam Dill (L) 1:19, David Whitmen (G) 1:20, Marc Curtis (JB) 1:21, Kyle Curtis (JB) 1:22, Dakota Downs (M) 1:22, Tom Lavigne (JB) 1:25, Frank Connolly (H) 1:25, Jim Gravelle (G) 1:27, Cullen Ward (M) 1:28

Cross Country

Hornet Classic

At Leavitt

Leavitt boys 29, Greely 37, Edward Little 67, Maranacook 71, Oxford Hills 84, Mt. Blue 96, Camden Hills 189, John Bapst 205, Hampden Acad. 209, Mountain Valley 212, Telstar 227, Livermore 234, Dirigo 257, Jay 276, Lewiston 303, Gould 305, Skowhegan 306, Winthrop 320, Hyde 323, Hebron 332

Top 50 finishers: Steve Cloutier (Leav) 15:44, Aaron Duphily (EL) 16:24, Matt Carey (Leav) 16:35, Tim Roberts (MB) 16:37, Geoff Johnson (Gre) 16:44, Richard Peale (Mar) 16:47, Ben Knowles (Gre) 16:53, Jeff Neagle (Gre) 17:05, Scott Lessard (Leav) 17:06, Chris Pelliccia (EL) 17:14, Leif Melhus (OH) 17:18, Forrest Tobie (Mar) 17:22, Josh Keniston (Mar) 17:23, Ryan Kane (OH) 17:29, Craig Flewelling (Sko) 17:39, Mike Lessard (Leav) 17:47, Anders Wood (Gre) 17:50, Nate Dumais (Leav) 17:54, Matt Crommett (Gre) 18:03, Zeke Cortez (OH) 18:13, John Milster (MB) 18:17, Pat St. Hillaire (EL) 18:19, Micah Miller (Leav) 18:19, Steve McCarthy (Leav) 18:23, Ethan Ray (Dir) 18:27

Tyler Jasud (MV) 18:33, Joshua Burke (MV) 18:40, Charles Lake (LF) 18:42, Adam Swartzbaugh (CH) 18:46, Peter Poor (Tel) 18:50, Nate Scott (Mon) 18:53, Glen Carver (Gou) 18:56, Kyle Libby (Leav) 19:00, Dan Lopotro (HA) 19:06, Cross Wilkins (EL) 19:07, Heman Norris (MB) 19:17, Brett Dayling (Leav) 19:19, Sam Johnson (Gre) 19:22, Peter Nalli (Gre) 19:23, Ben Mawhinney (EL) 19:24, Jake Hanstein (MB) 19:29, Brandon Wright (Mon) 19:35, Matt Mosley (OH) 19:36, Tyler Keniston (Mar) 19:43, Will Sideman (Leav) 19:55, Justin Moccia (OH) 19:57, Tim Curtis (Heb) 19:57, Ben Fenney (JB) 19:58, Ryan Lena (JB) 20:00, Hans Melhus (OH) 20:05

Leavitt girls 20, Edward Little 33, Greely 69, Mt. Blue 76, Maranacook 83, Oxford Hills 102, John Bapst 150, Mountain Valley 192, Telstar 207, Gould 208, Camden Hills 214, Jay 220, Hampden Acad. 221, Livermore 255, Winthrop 272, Dirigo 284, Hebron 300, Lewiston 312, Hyde no team score

Top 50 finishers: Taylor Leavitt (Leav) 18:09, Kira Beeckel (Leav) 18:16, Sarah Gardner (EL) 19:06, Kate Craig (Gre) 19:16, Callie Douglas (MB) 19:19, Anna Eisenstein (EL) 19:45, Martha Enos (Leav) 19:56, Josie Woodward (EL) 20:16, Rachel Gagnon (Jay) 20:21, Nicole Rodrigue (Leav) 20:49, Jordanne Dunn (Mar) 20:50, Mandy Ivey (OH) 20:55, Losley Stevens (Mar) 20:56, Julia Hoisington (MB) 21:08, Carin Eisenstein (EL) 21:08, Cammy Ingram (OH) 21:12, Kate Woodward (EL) 21:24, Emily Jacobs (Leav) 21:37, Shannon Fyrberg (Gou) 21:39, Tara Morazzini (Gre) 21:42, Katrina Boelsma (Gou) 22:17, Savannah Sessions (OH) 22:21, Rachel Yorzinski (JB) 22:22

Reid Dominie (Mar) 22:23, Anna Dunlap (MB) 22:25, Carly Lochala (MB) 22:27, Ashley Arsenault (MV) 22:32, Hilary Smith (Mar) 22:34, Kim Enos (Leav) 22:36 Lisa Hartung (MB) 22:37, Jessie Erdman (Gre) 22:42, Chelsea Kingsbury (HA) 22:52, Heidi Dorris (EL) 22:57, Lindsay Bourgoine (Mar) 22:57, Jane Tyler (Mar) 23:09, Maddy O’Broin (Win) 23:16, Christina Spencer (Mar) 23:21, Lydia Smith (MB) 23:22, Katie Whittemore (Mar) 23:24, Sarah Miller (CH) 23:30, Justine McGray (Leav) 23:33, Andrea Rotz (EL) 23:38, Beth Esponette (EL) 23:42, Nicole Lavertu (JB) 23:59, Allison Kaven (JB) 24:00, Frannie Carley (Gre) 24:01, Megan Bailey (Tel) 24:02, Anna Snow (Mar) 24:04


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

comments for this post are closed

You may also like