April 06, 2020
BANGOR DAILY NEWS (BANGOR, MAINE

High school AT FORT KENT Girls slalom

Fort Kent 17, Madawaska 20

Emily Lavertu (M) 1:42.45, Jennifer Voisine (FK) 1:48.14, Kristy Bellefleur (M) 1:49.6, Sarah Hartt (FK) 1:51.58, Katie Silva (FK) 1:54.21, Melissa Albert (FK) 1:55.17, Jessica Corriveau (FK) 1:56.66, Erin Roy (FK) 2:02.58, Melissa Lizotte (FK) 2:04.37, Jamie Pelletier (M) 2:04.59 Girls giant slalom

Fort Kent 12, Madawaska 24

Laynie Charette (FK) 1:46.61, Jessica Saucier (FK) 1:47.03, Kristy Bellfleur (M) 1:47.37, Jennifer Voisine (FK) 1:48.12, Andrea Nadeau (FK) 1:49.58, Emily LaVertu (M) 1:49.64, Chantel Dionne (M) 1:51.27, Sarah Hartt (FK) 1:52.52, Jill Caron (FK) 1:52.71, Jamie Pelletier (M) 1:54.29 Boys slalom

Madawaska 10, Fort Kent 29

Todd Levesque (M) 1:28.98, Brian Beaulieu (M) 1:30.2, Ben Bouchard (M) 1:31.49, Justin Michaud (M) 1:31.63, David Roy (FK) 1:35.72, Chad Cater (M) 1:38.27, Ricky Daigle (FK) 1:38.47, Justin Wood (M) 1:40.17, Jean-Luc Theriault (FK) 1:44.92 Boys giant slalom

Madawaska 12, Fort Kent 29, Caribou 44

Brian Bealieu (M) 1:33.23, Todd Levesque (M) 1:34.03, David Roy (FK) 1:34.63, Ben Bouchard (M) 1:34.65, Justin Michaud (M) 1:35.45, Chad Cater (M) 1:36.89, Ricky Daigle (FK) 1:39.31, Justin Pinette (FK) 1:39.58, Craig Olsen (C) 1:40.06, Doug Guerrette (M) 1:41.49 Girls XC

Fort Kent 25, Caribou 33, Madawaska 35, Fort Fairfield 66

Anna Sprague (C) 25:02, Jessica Saucier (FK) 29:26, Stacey Brooker (FF) 30:29, Christina Lavertu (M) 31:38, Kirstin Margeson (C) 32:33, Katie Selva (FK) 32:55, Kristy Bellefleur (M) 33:07, Melissa Albert (FK) 33:23, Kara Daigle (FK) 34:27, Emily Lavertu (M) 34:28 Boys XC

Fort Kent 12, Caribou 25, Madawaska 61, Fort Fairfield 74

Jason Saucier (FK) 24:03, Frankie Hopkins (FK) 25:01, John Pinette (FK) 25:36, Bryan Thompson (C) 25:44, Lucas Peterson (C) 25:55, Jean-Luc Theriault (FK) 26:11, Craig Olsen (C) 27:53, Tim Dumond (FK) 28:04, Bill Blackstone (C) 28:05, Jon Susee (C) 30:30

Local AT FORT KENT (Saturday) (3-K)

Girls (ages 13-14): Veronique Theriault 14:17.1, Catherine Levesque 15:19.3, Jessica Beattie 15:28.3 (5-K)

Girls (15-16): Anna Sprague 21:02.3, Holly DeGroot 23:19.3, Melissa Lizotte 24:18; Girls (17-18):Alison MacPhee 21:31.7, Katie Salva 23:05.4, Sarah Hartt 24:43.3 (10-K)

Women (31-40): Elizabeth Seiffert 49:55.1, Bonnie Cyr 54:39.3, Line Beattie 59:25.5; Women (41-50): Claudette Maltais 52:41.4, Alice Goodwin 53:14.4, Mireille Caron 53:40.7 (1.5-K)

Boys (11-12): J.J. Pinette 10:15.5, Yannick Theriault 10:51.3, Aaron Madore 10:54.6; Girls (11-12): Jeannine Beattie 8:57.3, Jenny Percy 9:21.1, Karine Theriault 9:35.4 (1-K)

Boys (1-8): Antoine Rioux 7:32.4, Richard Etienne 7:33.8, Edward Percy 8:25.5: Girls (1-8): Louise Babin 8:37.2, Claudia Saucier 10:37.3, Erika Roussel 11:12.3; Boys (9-10): Thomas Vaillancourt 6:39.3, Andre Levesque 6:46.3, Jesse Jandreau 7:57.2; Girls (9-10): Samantha Saucier 7:37.3, Justine Cyr 8:25.3 (3-K)

Boys (13-14): Collin Vaillancourt 13:30.3, Jean Levesque 15:00.1, Guillaume Theriault 16:40.5 (5-K)

Boys (15-16): James Beattie 19:02.0, Jean Quintal 19:43.1, David Roy 19:58.9 (10-K)

Boys (17-18): Wesley Boucher 46:35.2, Alex Whaley 1:02.53 (15-K)

Men (19-20): Joshua Breau 1:06:50; Men (21-30): Jean Theriault 59:31.3; Men (31-40): Marc Violette 1:00:59, Chris Dorian 1:04:25, John Kaleta 1:13:05;

Men (41-50): Bill DeGroot 1:02:21, Paul Cyr 1:04:44, Raymond Caissie 1:10:06;

Men (51-60): Sylvio Leclair 1:15:48, Guy Laviolette 1:23:05, Ron Morin 1:23:45

(10-K)

Men (61 and up): Ed Wilkins 1:09:35


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

comments for this post are closed

You may also like