AT UNIVERSITY OF MAINE, Orono
MEN
Maine 90, Vermont 50; Connecticut 99, Maine 41; Northeastern 83, Maine 57; Connecticut 106, Northeastern 34; Connecticut 113, Vermont 27
200 Medley Relay: UConn (Scharater, Rosenthal, Hart, Kileen), Maine, NU; T- 1:38.94
1650 Freestyle: S.Reeden (UConn), R. Morrison (UConn), M. LaFrank (NU); T- 9:52.02
200 Free: J. Zakrewski (UConn), D. Fiorillo (NU), W. VonCarlowitz (UVM); T- 1:45.84
100 Backstroke: J. Bianco (UConn), T. Springer (Maine), J. Wilson (UVM); T- 54:56
100 Breastroke: S. Reeder (UConn), M. Maximov (Maine), S. Joe (NU); T- 1:00.53
200 Butterfly: K. Lambert (UConn), P. Schrader (UConn), D. Govoni (NU); T- 1`59.19
50 Free: T. Killeen (UConn), J. Small (Maine), W. VonCarlowitz (UVM); T- 22:15.2
100 Free: K. Nickels (Maine), M. Vennett (NU), N. Andrews (NU); T- 49:25
200 Backstroke: J. Bianco (UConn), J. Trudell (UConn), J. Wilson (UVM); T- 1:58.13
200 Breaststroke: M. Maximov (Maine), J. Rosenthal (UConn), S. Joe (NU); T- 2:16.37
500 Free: K. Lambert (UConn), M. LaFrank (NU), R. Morrison (UConn); T- 4:53.12
100 Butterfly: M. Vennett (NU), D. Govini (NU), C. Hart (UConn); T- 53.13
200 Individual Medley: S. Macallair (NU), P.Schrader (UConn), R. Govoni (UConn); T-not available
WOMEN
Vermont 84, Maine 53; Connecticut 126, Maine 12; Northeastern 112, Maine 20; Connecticut 110, Vermont 30; Northeastern 69, Vermont 31
200 Medley relay: UConn (Kang, Dacheoke, Reppuci, Solamon), NU, Maine; T- 1:52.38
1650 Freestyle:J. Gerber (NU), A. Kuszewski (UConn), T. Spigelman (UVM); T- 10:39.47
200 Free: R. Reid (UConn), J. Lamantagne (NU), R. Haudra (NU); 1:58.82
100 Backstroke: C. Corrigan (NU), S. Gallagher (NU), S. Tufts (UConn); T- 1:03.3
100 Breaststroke: T. Diachenko (UConn), J. Riha (UConn), L. Woelfel (UVM); T- 1:09.12
200 Butterfly: D. Reppucci (UConn), R. Reid (UConn), M. McCoy (NU); T- 2:09.73
50 Freestyle: H. Krug (UConn), H. Montanaro (NU), B. Amos (UVM); T- 25.36
1-Meter Diving: J. Delima (NU), L. Ciavaglio (UVM), A. Costar (NU); T- 2:39.95
100 Free: J. Lamantagne (NU), B. Amos (UVM), H. Montanara (NU); T- 54.45
200 Backstroke: R. Haudra (NU), C. Corrigan (NU), A. Reid (UConn); T- 2:13.55
200 Breaststroke: J. Riha (UConn), J. Deluca (UConn), L. Woelfel (UVM); T- 2:29.49
500 Free: J. Gerber (NU), A. Kuszewski (UConn), C. Ullrich (NU); 5:15.08
100 Butterfly: D. Reppucci (UConn), M. McCoy (NU), B. Keane (NU); T- 59.70
3-Meter Divinig: J. Delima (NU), K. Fish (UConn), L. Ciavagalia (UVM); T- 263.3
200 IM: H. King (UConn), D. Reppucci (UConn), C. Corrigan (NU)
200 free relay: NU (Montanara McCoy, Keane, Lamantagne), Maine; 1:41.99
Comments
comments for this post are closed