April 21, 2019
BANGOR DAILY NEWS (BANGOR, MAINE

Honor rolls at County high schools

FORT KENT

Principal James Marquis at Community High School at Fort Kent has announced the following honor roll for the first quarter of the year.

Seniors, high honors: Jessica Bernstein, Christine Dube, Shondelle Dumond, Elizabeth Gagnon, Jessica Hartt, Uri Jandreau, Tammy Landry, Kristy Parent, Michelle Saucier, Monika Theile; honors: Tony Albert, Amber Arbour, Henrik Backesjo, Kathy Beaulieu, Marie Belanger, Stacie Blier, Jennifer Boucher, Matthew Collin, Kristopher Daigle, Ryan Dube, Kim Dubois, Philip Ezzy, Trisha Hartt, Curt Harvey, Crystal Henderson, Heather Labbe, Monique Lamore, Elijah Long, Tracy Madore, Scott Mahaney, Jesse Marquis, Michelle McBreairty, Bethany Michaud, Kim Michaud, Frederick Morin, Steve Nadeau, Chris Ouellette, Vickie Ouellette, Anne Paradis, Heather Pelletier, Jay Pelletier, Joy Pelletier, Simon Plourde, Stacy Plourde, Corey Saucier, Fay Ann Saucier, Kimberley Saucier, Michelle Scott, Shannon St. Amant, Jonathan Thayer, Cindy Thomas, Angel Voisine, Melissa Voisine.

Juniors, high honors: Laughn Berthiaume, Stephanie Berube, Dean Campagna, Jason Morneault, Michele Stadig, Travis Watson; honors: John Albert, Myranda Beaulieu, Jayson Bossie, Kelly Boucher, Laura Brown, Cindy Caron, Danny Caron, Nikki Caron, Jason Chamberlain, Michelle Cyr, Carolyn Daigle, Jessica Daigle, Shelley Daigle, William Daigle, Jeremy Desjardins, Nicole Devoe, Julie Docekal, Kim Doustou, Niles Fitzherbert, Nathan Grindle, Renee Harvey, Shannon Harvey, Luke Jandreau, Jennifer Labbe, Tanya Laferriere, Thais Levesque, Michele Lozier, Louisa Lutes, Dwayne Martin, Christy McBreairty, Erica Murphy, Joey Ouellette, Timothy Paradis, Danielle Pelletier, Emily Pelletier, Amy Plourde, Angela Plourde, Christopher Plourde, Sonya Plourde, Courtney Raymond, James Rayner, Paul Saucier, Tania Saucier, Wayne Saucier, Donald Theriault, Julie Toussaint, Alexander Workman.

Sophomores, high honors: Kristen Haley, Kelley Martin, Jennifer Martin, Jeffrey Nadeau; honors: John Albert, Katherine Albert, Matthew Albert, Daniel Bouthot, John Carbone, Liza Caron, Ivonne Daigle, Nathan Damboise, Denise Devoe, Sherry Devoe, Scott Lagasse, Jill Madore, Janna Marin, Jeremy McBreairty, Shawna McBreairty, Amy Michaud, Matthew Michaud, Jennifer Morneault, Shawn O’Leary, Nicole Ouellette, Janice Patridge, Danielle Pelletier, Jason Pelletier, Sherrie Pelletier, Sheila Raymond, Corey Simard, Mark Theriault, Adam Thibodeau.

Freshmen, high honors: Craig Fournier, Graydon Lutes, Andrew Martin, John Michaud, Nathan Parent, Pamela Plourde, Jessica Theriault; honors: John Albert, Myra Bouchard, Sherry Campagna, Olivia Caron, John Desjardins, Beth Doustou, Sylvia Dow, Kurtis Dube, Sandra Fortin, Miranda Gardner, Leslie Guerrette, Corinna Guimond, Jamie Guimond, Kathy Harvey, Sarah Jandreau, Amy Levesque, Erin Levesque, Ryan Martin, Jennifer Michaud, Randy Michaud, Dawn Nadeau, April Pelletier, Jessica L. Pelletier, Jodi Pelletier, Michael Pelletier, Keith Penninger, Jason Plourde, Kirsty Plourde, Patricia Plourde, Richard Plourde, Eric Raymond, Shelly Saucier, Corey Theriault, Uriah Theriault, Danielle Toussaint, Anthony Wilbur.

CARIBOU

The first quarter honor roll at Caribou High School has been released by principal James Ugone as follows.

Seniors, high honors: Anna Anderson, Angel Basselet, James Belanger Jr., Patrick Bennett, Amy Dionne, Terri Habeeb, Hilary Holmes, Leslie Malenfant, Lorin Martin, Matthew McCormack, Jeremy McLellan, Jonathan Meir, Bobbi Jo Papagno, Thomas Peterson, Tricia Peterson, Allison M. Plourde, Allison C. Plourde, Jennifer Plourde, Jennifer Rockwell, Tara Smith, Tammy Thibodeau and Wendy Wilcox; honors: Maureen Adriaens, Christopher Anderson, Kelly Anderson, Sheila Anderson, Jared Austin, Troy Barnes, Donald Beaulieu, Nathan Beaver, Lisa Belanger, Julie Belk, Joshua Bell, Justin Bell, Anne Bernard, Sven Bondeson, Andrew Bray, Scott Burdick, Jeff Butterfield, Danielle Caron, Trent Chandler, Cindy Corey, Bobbie Jo Couture, Jenny Cowett, Terri Cullins, Leslie Cyr, Jennifer Dempster, Ryan Deprey, Daniel Dube, Sheri Dyer, Stacy Dyer, Angela Everett, Lisa Felix, Benjamin Fields, Colleen Flynn, Barbara Foss, Shannon Francisco, Ryan Genz, Troy Haney, Sherri Hare, Seth Haskell, Stewart Hayden, Seth Hebert, Daniel Hobbs, Toby Jalbert, Merry Johndro, Kim Kelley, Greg Lambert, Randy Lapointe, Kurt Levasseur, Joseph Levesque, Lance Longley, Laurent Lugbull, Jenny Lundmark, Scott Martin, Kelli McGlinn, Rani Mehta, Kevin Merchant, Jay Michaud, Jason Moir, Jennifer Norris, John O’Neal, Neali Ouellette, Chad Parisi, Jason Pelletier, Sarah Perry, Robert Plourde, Kristle Putnam, Jason Raymond, Scott Richardson, Edwinna Ring, Tracy Rodgers, Scott Roy, William Sealander, Kimber Searles, Bobbi Jo Sirois, Bobby Soucy, Steven St. Amant, Kirk St. Peter, Mark Strelka, Jonathan Taggett, Matt Tardiff, Craig Theriault, Andrew Thibodeau, Adam Thomas, Leslie Thomas, Glenn Thompson, Shawn Trombley, Amy Violette, David Ward and Matthew Ward.

Juniors, high honors: Angela Anderson, Jeremy Bell, Valerie Belyea, Jennifer Dionne, Brandy Espling, Amber Goetz, Amy Gorneault, Jessica Huck, Michael Kelley, Keith Martin, Tricia Martin, Jennifer Richards, Erik Salminen, Robert St. Peter and Lynda Stawasz; honors: Jeanie Abbott, Eric Anderson, Jennifer Archer, Aaron Ayer, Darren Barnes, Zebual Beal, Jennifer Beaulieu, Erica Beloungie, Kathy Belyea, Charles Bernard Jr., Benjamin Black, Murray Blackstone, Chad Bossie, Christopher Bouchard, Theresa Bray, Chad Brescia, Randy Brundage, Dana Burby, Melissa Chasse, Benjamin Clark, Robert Cleaves, Danielle Craig, Jennifer Currier, Mark Cushman, David Cyr, James Davis, Robecca Dean, Angel Dickinson, Cassandra Dickinson, Amy Doody, Richard Durette, Darrell Espling, Leslie Fields, Benjamin Flavin, Erica Gove, Anthony Guerrette, Michelle Guillemette, Rick Hallowell, Alana Harrington, Hannah Hebert, Eric Hitchcock, Brian Hunter, Brian Jewell, Melissa Johnson, Mark King, Danielle LaFlamme, Shawn Landeen, Adrien Lavoie, Shane Long, Shane Maddox, Andrew McDonough, Scott Michaud, Scott Moir, Catherine Ouellette, Michael Ouellette, Michael Paddleford, Robert Patty, Heidi Pelkey, Jennifer Perreault, Juli Perry, Jessica Plourde, Karen Quist, Karen Rockwell, Shannon Sadler, Stacy Sinclair, Ben Smith, Denise Theriault, Misty Theriault, Bruce Thibodeau, Shannon Truncale, Jan Umphrey, Myles Violette, Ryan Walker, Christopher Walls and Jeromey Wills.

Sophomores, high honors: Joy Cushman, Eric Damboise, Wendy Deveau, Candace Hersey, Kraig King, Mona Levesque, Chris Malm, Jessica Meir, Jason Peterson, Daniel Rinehart, Aaron Wedberg and Nick Wongchaowart; honors: Amy Barr, Amy Beaupre, Jill Beaupre, Shelley Beaupre, Chelsea Belanger, Angela Bell, Daniel Benner, Jamie Bennett, Jodie Bouchard, Melissa Bouchard, Kristie Bradbury, Heidi Carlson, Lise Carter, Ryan Chapman, Shanin Cote, Joey Cowett, Dale Currier, Maxwell Curtis, Derek Cyr, Kate Easter, Peter Emerson, Stacie Galpin, Michelle Gorneault, Scott Guillemette, Todd Hamilton, Jonathan Haney, Heather Hansell, Lori Hersey, Channa Jackson, Angela Jones, Jack Kane, Mike Kelley, Brent Langley, Jennifer Levesque, Kenneth Lund, David Maple, Sandra McDonald, Angie Michaud, Sonya Michaud, Shawn Morin, Jennifer Norsworthy, Jamie Ouellette, Joshua Ouellette, Amy Pelkey, Brad Pelletier, Andrea Peterson, Susan Peterson, Jillian Richards, Mandy Rose, Lori Russell, Michael Schenauer, Kris Schneider, Michael Soctt, Jonathan Siruno, Amanda Smith, Emily Smith, Christine Solman, Ryan Soucy, Dawn Thibodeau, Jeremy Thomas, Shannon Topping, Jason Tracer, Heather Twombley, Erin Umphrey and Robert Wagner.

Freshmen, high honors: Faith Anderson, Jennifer Basselet, Erin Cole-Karagory, Jessica Creel, Naomi Cushman, Michael Holmquist, Jennifer Hunter, Jerome Schorr and Corey Theriault; honors: Melissa Adams, Alicia Anderson, Allie Anderson, Erica Anderson, Zachary Beal, Mark Beaulieu, Casey Belanger, Jennifer Bell, Michele Beloungie, Jennifer Bennett, Julie Blackstone, Christine Bosse, Rachel Bouchard, Matthew Bray, Casey Brooks, Herbie Brown, Melissa Brown, Jeffrey Brundage, Jennier Carricut, Amy Carstensen, Shanda Corbett, Crissy Corey, Melissa Coroniti, Nichole Cote, Ryan Cote, Laura Cyr, Jessie Damboise, James Doar, Brett Doody, Jessica Dow, Katie Espling, Stevi Espling, Sherrie Evans, Karen Foss, Nichole Gagnon, Mandy Greer, Matthew Griffeth, Steven Hayden, Matthew Hunter, Melissa Johnson, Irene Jolly, Jesse Kirchner, Aaron Kouhoupt, Joey Kuklak, Jessica Lagasse, Brian Levesque, Elizabeth Lewis, Amy Martin, Carlyn McCormack, Philip McCormack, Mark McDonough, Janelle Michaud, Kevin Michaud, Yvonne Nadeau, Timothy Norsworthy, Cara Olsen, Jessica Osgood, Stephanie Ottinger, Jemelie Ouellette, John Ouellette, Melissa Pawloski, Adam Pelkey, Eric Pelkey, Kyle Pelkey, Jessica Perreault, Christopher Poole, Dawn Rauch, Brooke Ridley, Holly Robbins, Daniel Searles, Robecca Searles, Christopher Silsbee, Amy Skrable, Barbara Souther, Aaron St. John, Kristi Theriault, Glenn Thibeault, Matthew Wakem, Tiffany Yankus and Karlyn Zagranis.

WASHBURN

The following students have been named to the first quarter honor roll at Washburn District High School:

Seniors, highest honors: Vicky Dominique; high honors: Laura Brown, Thomas Churchill, Jeff Cray, Shawn Cunningham, Scott Dobson, Charlene Dyer, Heidi Leach, Abel Reyes and Bill Sargent; honors: Rob Belanger, Robin Bishop, Rick Bragg, Eric Corey, Roger Daigle, John Drost, Wendy Emery, Matthew Harris, Eric Johnson, Stacy Maynard, Donald Skidgel, Kathryn Smith and Heidi Vaillincourt.

Juniors, highest honors: Nicole Dobson, Michael Hartford, Joseph Lukas and Shenanne Tucker; high honors: Carianne Corey, Scott Doak, Amanda Tarr and Dennis Tully; honors: Kristine Barton, Robert Carey, Wayne Carter, Victoria Helton, Randy Hewitt, James Hodde, Juanita Huston, Jason Johnson, Todd Laferriere, Ryan McPherson, Melissa Pangburn, Wendy Ross, Vicki Silver, Grant Spinney, Andrea Turner, Tanya Young and Rene Conley.

Sophomores, highest honors: Sarah Canders, Lindsay Flewelling, Kellie Thomas and Melanie Turner; high honors: Heidi Dumont, Kristi Leach, Amy O’Donnell and Jennifer Penland; honors: Rob Blackstone, Sam Canders, Jamie Cote, Angela Doody, Jeremy Libby, Jaime Maynard, Wade Maynard, Philip Rand, Owen Robertson, James Rowbotham, Crystal Sellars, Clifford Sperrey, Matthew White, Ed Woodman and Jeff Nadeau.

Freshmen, high honors: Cindy Johnson, Kelly Lemay and Dhelia Tucker; honors: Renee Belanger, Crystal Boyce, Jerry Castonguay, Beth Charland, Mark Dominique, Malcolm Easler, Jodi Goodine, Shannon Henthorn, Craig Hobbs, Jamey Hobbs, Calvin O’Clair, Tricia Silver, Hilary Sperrey, Ruth Swank, Jim Umphrey, Brian Wark and Jaime Woollard.

MARS HILL

The following students have been named to the honor roll at Central Aroostook Junior-Senior High School honor roll for the first quarter:

Seniors, highest honors: Nicol Shaw; high honors: Angela Allen, Amanda Barker, Chad Bradbury, Melanie Clark, Melissa Cyr, Allyson McPherson, Erica Shaw, Echo Smith, Michele Stitham and Jeremy York; honors: Jason Hallowell, Travis Kinney, Tammy McCrum, Jessica Nelson, Jeff Pangburn, Lauralee Porter, Carrie Ricker, Mike Ruth, Michele Shaw, Stori Shaw and Jennifer Smith.

Juniors, highest honors: Jolene Griffin; high honors: Jennifer Boyd, Eboni Edmunds, Joanna Faggiole, Joe Long, Becky Pangburn, Danielle Wilson and Elizabeth York; honors: Jason Alexander, Kari Bradstreet, Amy Cronkhite, Chad Gallop, Katy Locke, Daffaine Pottle, Charlotte Proctor and Adam Smith.

Sophomores, highest honors; Marcie Cheney; high honors: Gretchen Clayton and Andrea Guiggey; honors: Heath Bartley, Torri Bell, Steve Boyd, Kris Bradstreet, Matt Brown, Jenny Burtt, Shawn Craig, Tom Durgan, Laci An Field, Duska Hewitt, Jason Hoyt, Joe Lewey, Randy Libby, Danielle Lunn, Andy McQuade, Katy Nelson, Felicia Shaw, Lee Shaw and Travis Tilley.

Freshmen, highest honors; Amy Dill; high honors: Autumn Bell, Chad Boyd, Mandy Bradbury, Liza Clockedile, Richard Dyer, Joel Hallowell, Paul Howlett, Evan Kearney, Emily Lalone and Sami-Jo Pryor; honors: Ben Allen, Tracie Bradbury, Scott Caron, Audrey Carroll, Cathie Crouse, Ginger Giberson, Adam Henderson, Donnie Hobbs, Seth Locke, Ben Lovely, Stephen Lunn, Garry McKeen, Stephanie McKeen, Sara McPherson, Bob Mosher, Mitchell Orser, Genesis Pellicer, Melissa Rogers, Carly Smith, Matt Townsend, Josh Tweedie and Fred Whited.


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

comments for this post are closed

You may also like