January 20, 2019
BANGOR DAILY NEWS (BANGOR, MAINE

Bangor Christian

Seniors, high honors: Rebecca Bragdon, Paula Dunn, Michele Mistretta; honors: Scott Jackson, JoAnna Johndro, Dawn Randall, Eric Stanley, Jennifer Stanley.

Juniors, honors: Melanie Bragdon, Denys Higgins, Steve Tozier.

Sophomores, honors: Bill Canning, Michelle Chaffee, Aaron Martin.

Freshmen, high honors: Heather Guerrette; honors: Tarren Bragdon, Laurel Cornell, Marty Hughes, Randy Ireland, Matthew Lassell, Beth Mistretta, Melanie Randall.

Bangor High

Seniors, high honors: Robyn Allen, Jennifer Hall, Jonathan Jenkins, Scott Kaiser, Pamela Klekotka, Kathleen Klocko, Christopher Leeman, Michaela Long, Rory McCarthy, Thomas Messervey, Lauri Page, Heli Rajasalo, Tricia Roscetti, Elizabeth Russell, Rodolfo Solares, Darren Staples, Jason Klein Stern, Elizabeth Stewart, Paul Tomlinson; honors: Gregory Ames, Robert Beatham, Kevin Bowden, Mindy Bowman, Oliver Brinkmann, Lloyd Bubier, Vaughn Clark, Kimberly Crichton, John Darling, Tina Davenport, Cathy DeGroff, Christine dePencier, Amy Dorsey, Jason Farnsworth, Jennifer Flynn, Julie Francey, Karen Garrick, Stephanie Goff, Zhene Goldsmith, Sara Grant, Charles Hibbard, Scott Homsted, Victoria Huercanos, Matthew Ingles, Candance Jellison, Jeffrey Jordan, Darin Knapp, Scott Kolenda, Richard Kondor, Jennifer LaFerte, Deborah Larkin, Michelle Lawrence, Bradford Macdonald, Danielle Madore, Mark Marquis, Sherry Melochick, Edward Mercier, Wade Merritt, Alan Mosca, Elizabeth Murray, Heather Ogilvie, Jeremy Peithman, Rhonda Pelkey, Brent Pendleton, Joseph Pickering, Carrie Pleuer, Julie Plummer, Erika Reif, Monique Robertson, Nichole Robertson, Amy Robichaud, Christopher Rock, Holly Russell, Richard Rygalski, Sophie Sagall, Gene Schaff, DeeDee Silvestri, John Skidgel, Ula Solomon, Ryan Soucie, Amy Stevens, Alison Sucy, Michelle Syphers, David Walker, Carrie Walton, Jerome Winninger, Cary Weston, Denise White, Rebecca Zabot.

Juniors, high honors: Joanna Bower, Allison Bragg, Anita Crane, Sarah Currie, Anne Duchesneau, Michael Fergusen, Jeffrey Harrison, Liam McCarthy, Melissa McClay, Kimberly Port, Heather Small, Robert Spreng, Rita Sullivan, Laurie Sue Thayer, Megan Walker; honors: Scott Allen, Gregory Arata, Kristen Bassi, Mark Bouchea, Tobin Brogunier, Jason Butterfield, Amy Chandler, Aaron Clark, Amy Clark, Pamela Corson, Shane Cough, Moriah Coughlin, Francella Crosby, Laura England, Elizabeth Franco, Richard Fye, Brenda Gammon, Lori Glazier, Suzanne Graham, Kemo Grant, Kevin Hamel, Jennifer Howell, Jan

Hunter, Kris Jensen, Mary Colleen Johnson, Aram Khavari, Selena Kimball, Valerie Knowles, Lee Leach, Leonard Leonidas, Perry Lewis, Kristen Libbey, Steven Lycette, Kevin McIntyre, Megan Milliken, Jennifer Montgomery, Stephanie Morgan, James Munson, Lissa Murphy, Michelle Murray, Karen O’Brien, Ryan Pelkey, Scott Philbrook, Beth Pleuler, Nicole Quint, Deborah Rennebu, Stephen Roach, Rebecca Robinson, Gerrick Rodrigues, Alyssa Ruttenburg, Andrew Seguin, Jeffrey Sexton, Mary Shibles, Kristen Souweine, Kendra Stine, Thanh Thai, John Thibodeau, Jennifer Thorne, Terry Thurston, Karen Trommer, Robin Verow, Richard Violette.

Sophomores, high honors: Jeffrey Bowden, Amanda Godsoe, Michelle Ouellette, Laurie Rosenthal, Amanda Roth, Jessica Sexton, Wendy Shaw, Sarah Shubert, Dan Thai; honors: Tonya Bennett, Phillip Boyd, Ethan Croce, Charlotte Cyr, Brandi Detour, Kevin Foss, Joni Fournier, Nicole Hawkes, Dawn Henry, Rebecca Hodgkins, Sarah Jordan, Sean Kelly, Eric Knuble, Molly Kornfield, Jason LaGrange, Thomas Lingley, Timothy Linscott, Denise Madore, Jessica Madore, Raven Manocchio, Craig Matthews, John McLean, Jennie McNicholas, Brian Meagher, Christian Moody, Christopher Murphy, Duncan Murray, Jennifer Ogilvie, Parke Oldenburg, Thomas Poirier, Derek Porter, Andrew Richards, Jason Ruark, Emily Russell, David Sadlo, Patricia Sawyer, Rebecca Sewell, Lisah Smith, Joel St. Pierre, Carla States, Kenneth Theriault, Paul Walker, Dirk Warren, Amy Waterman, Kaili Welch, Jane Wellman, Adam White, Courtney Worcester, Soichiro Yamada, Naomi Zabot.

Freshmen, high honors: David Brownell, Amy Dunham, Mary Estey, Jay Hannon, Rebecca Ingalls, Eric Klocko, Patrick Masters, Christopher McCarthy, Melissa Osborne, Kirk Ross, Samuel Singal, Lisa Trefethen, Bryce Walker; honors: Katherine Acheson, Megan Adams, Matthew Anderson, Cheryl Batchelder, Tony Bires, Brandy Boutin, Christy Bower, Mary Bowers, Maria Boyington, Ryan Bradford, Carrie Caler, Lynn Clark, Jessica Cussen, Kathy Flynn, Megan Gass, Richard Goodale, Mark Hannon, Marie Hansen, Amy Kessler, Mark Langley, Whitney Macdonald, Karen Maher, Kathryn McPherson, Jeffrey Merritt, Renee Nicholas, Courtney Parker, Wade Parlee, Robert Powell, Mark Reed, Wayne Rolland, Christopher Shepley, Eric Simpson, William Smith, Emily Snow, Teresa Snyder, Cate Splane, Shelly Staples, Wendy Stockford, Justin Stone, Jennifer Stubbs, Jesse Walton, Melissa Young.

Brewer High

Seniors, high honors: Jere Adams, Lori Boulier, Kimberley Bowley, Mark Collins, Michelle Cyr, Deron Gerow, Jennifer Greer, Suzanne Hall, Chris Hanscom, Matthew Koman, Shelley Mayers, Jennifer Nichols, Daniel O’Sullivan, Denise Pelkey, Lisa White; honors: Carrie Achorn, Chris Adamczyk, George Allen, Cindi Ashmore, Scott Baillargeon, Danny Barker, Gregory Bowden, Tess Brier, Cara Bryand, Amy Bubar, Suzanne Bullard, Emily Campbell, Kristin Chase, Darren Clough, Craig Colby, Robin Coleman, Charlotte Damuth, Catherine Dauphinee, Maria Davis, Patrick DeBeck, Troy Dean, David Dube, Teri Fitzpatrick, Carl Grant, Stacey Green, Wendy Hanson, Brian Harriman, Jeni Hatfield, Gina Heald, Megan Houseweart, Kristian Hurd, Angela Jacobs, Michelle Jamieson, Heidi Jarvis, Melinda Jordan, Jessica Kroehler, Melanie Lawson, Lara Littlefield, Carlene Longtin, Christine Longtin, Brian McPherson, Rhonda Melvin, Dominic Nuova, Carol O’Day, James Parsons, Belinda Perry, Daniel Perry, Brian Pierce, Donald Reed, Rhonda Rogers, Shelley Russell, Angela Sawyer, Tami Sawyer, Terri Schultz, Aimee Shaw, Lance Sherman, Nicole Sherrard, Mitchel Smith, Thomas Smith, Christine Strang, Maralee Stupak, Brandy Tatosian, Kathleen Taylor, Anthony Tinto, Justine Toppi, Tanya Tourtillotte, Chris Varney, Michelle Verrill, Kaili Wardwell, Jennifer Washburn, Sherry Wheelden, Lynn White, Alisa Williams.

Juniors, high honors: Amy Harrow, Aaron Hart, Chris Hersey, James Snow, Therese Veilleux, Robert Walsh; honors: Robert Beaton, Karen Beaulieu, Richard Brochu, Colin Campbell, Kevin DeBeck, Sarah Eveleigh, Aaron Gray, Karen Hall, Kathleen Harding, AbbyLynncq Haskell, Andrea Helton, Jason Henderson, Susan Hodgins, Per Holtet, Chad Houseweart, Dana Jellison, Brian Kelshaw, William Knopf, Derik Mack, Alicia Maloney, Holly Miller, Scott Moorhead, Joseph Ouellette, Jason Pelletier, John Porter, Ryan Portwine, Bridget Robbins, Scott Roberts, Aubry Shaw, Jessica Snowden, Ryan Soucy, Aaron St. Peter, Michelle Thomas, Sean Trahan, Tammie Turner, Christy Vanidestine, Justin Wardwell, Jamie White, Christine Whitney, Kurt Wolfe, Lori Wood.

Sophomores, high honors: Heather Baker, Kimberly Beatham, Carrie Cyr, Susan Fish, Julie Gray, Meredith Libby, Lisa Morrill, Jenny Plummer, Kathryn Taylor, Amy Winchester; honors: Jennifer Allen, Jenny Archer, Andrew Bladen, William Butterfield, Patricia Chubbuck, Lisa Cyr, Jesse D’Alessio, Erica Dame, Sherry Demmons, Jo-el Gray, Chris Harper, Jennifer Harriman, Anne-Marie Hart, Katie Hatfield, David Hinckley, Jennifer Hodgdon, Clare Israel, Thomas Ivers, Renee Kearns, Laura Mallory, Meghan McGrath, Brian McLaughlin, Kimberly McPheters, Amy Merrill, Denise Miller, Melanie Oxley, Michele Pipes, Joseph Porter, Denise Proulx, Denise Sands, Shane Sargent, Michelle Schlipstein, Christine Seward, Tiffany Shanks, Heather Smith, Amy Somes, Joel West, Valerie Whitmore, Martha Williams.

Freshmen, high honors: Shain Andrews, Jane Baldwin, Jacob Claflin, Thomas Coleman, Scott Flagg, Peter Fogg, Lisa Ginn, Rebecca Haskell, Timothy Hodgins, Gina Kelso, Christiana Mann, Noel McLaughlin, Suzanne Parks, Storm Roach, Laurie Robertson, Kelley Sherman; honors: Mary Avery, April Bishop, Chris Black, Sasha Blood, Kelly Brooks, Kelly Brown, Susan Bryand, Erin Bull, Emily Burrill, Kristen Card, Jennifer Comer, Jerry Crafts, Sethanycq Crafts, Derek Crosby, Donald Curtis, Kristen Dame, Shakine Davis, Kimberly Feher, Titana Freeman, Susan Giard, Brett Hart, Kristen Hauber, Jennifer Higgins, Andrew Hillman, Jason Holyoke, Libby Hood, Tracey Jackson, Heather Jardine, Michael Johnson, Cassie Kelly, Rodney Kelshaw, Andrew King, Perry LeBreton, Matthew McGrath, Julie Merrill, Chris Munroe, Steven O’Day, Wendy O’Rourke, Josie Osgood, Josh Oxley, Alyson Perkins, Holly Perry, Amy Rawcliffe, Jesica Robertson, Aaron Rogers, Mary Shaw, Robert Smith, Amy St. Amand, Brittany St. Peter, Marie Violette, Jennifer Weston, Tammy Williams, Matt Young.

Hermon High

Seniors, high honors: Deanna Partridge; honors: Gerald Burns, Shannon Cassidy, Tammy Cunningham, Nicole Davis, Renea Galen, Darlene Hewes, Aaron LaCrosse, Amy Langley, Jodi Martin, Lisa Overlock, Vicki Pomeroy, Sharon Rines, Heidi Risley, Jeanette Smart, Michelle Thompson, Lorna Turner, Angel Watson, Richard Watson.

Juniors, high honors: Jennifer Clark, Sheryl Cyr, Kiri Dunton, Maria Patten; honors: Angela Badger, Dawn Freeman, Jonathan Godfrey, Steven Lindsay, Peggy MacMullen, Terry Meiczinger, Scott Nevers, Eric Perkins, Abigail Peterson, Jason Plourde, Danny Signor, Melinda Stewart, Craig Stuber, Shawn Thayer, Brandy Vegiard, Vikki Webster, Va;erie Williams, Tim Witham.

Sophomores, honors: Cathy Barker, Georgeanne Morgan, Scott Pickard, Angela Ramsey, Marc Reynolds.

Freshmen, high honors: Benjamin Spaulding: honors: Janis Adams, Matt Alaimo, Stephanie Alexander, Stephanie Davis, Kerri Downing, Chrissy Doyle, Gary Finnemore, Diantha Glazier, Michelle Guyot, Heather Herrick, Carissa Higgins, Chad MacDonald, Respah Mitchell, James Murphy, Marc O’Clair, Tory Rankin, Thomas Rogers, Nicole Soderberg, Tanya Winchenbach.

John Bapst

Seniors, high honors: Trond Hildahl, Kristin Hirschfeld; honors: Kirsi Baird, Michelle Batty, Kim Bloomer, Linwood Chase, David Conrad, Naomi Corson, Peter Cummings, Sue Dunning, Silvana Gari, Heidi Gould, Karen Hogan, Kimber Howard, Maria Kearns, Denise King, Kendra Mahon, Stephen Mathieu, James Monberg, Catherine Morse, Eliza Parker, Sjon Pelletier, Frank Roberts, Michelle Robinson, Andrew Sekera, John Simpson, Sarah Simpson, Deborah Watkins, Caleb White, Tamatha Young.

Juniors, high honors: Mark Hunter, Melissa Lockman, Gregory Nichols; honors: Christopher Austin, Nicole Bangs, Anastasia Bassett, Douglas Brewer, C. Nikitas Brountas, William Brown, Rodney Buswell Jr., Denis Connolly, Karen Currier, Shawn Cutler, Brooke Daley, Nicole DeCesere, Gary Eckmann, Stacey Fish, Michael Flanagan, Kelly Fowler, Erik Gaspar, David Glover, Sarah Gontoski, Robin Guptil, Anthony Haas, Christopher Haas, Charles Hogan, Kimberly Horn, Wendy Johnston, Darrell Keene Jr., Robin Kirk, Jennifer Lynne, Jassen Martin, David McManus, Mary Beth Nelson, Bryn Owen, Crystal Reitsma, F. Alex Relyea, Jaimie Robertson, Cristan Small, Jodie Smith, Jennifer Stewart, Sally Walker, Allan Weinrich, Shar-Lyn Whiting.

Sophomores, high honors: Kenneth Champeon, Heidi Smith; honors: Stephanie Archer, Sherron Bassett, Nicole Beaulieu, Jill Boyington, Leo Brown III, Shannon Campbell, Elizabeth Cannon, Kristin Coffey, Kimberly Curran, Kristine Currier, Theodore Curtis, Barbara Foster, Gavin Healy, Christina Herbert, Jennifer Hewes, Valerie Higgins, Aaron Howard, Amy Kelley, Peter Kennedy, Mary Lakeman, Lynn Leonard, Ryan MacDonald, Rebecca McCabe, Kerry McGarr, Matthew McGinley, Darice McIntire, Darlene McKenney, Michael Miragliuolo, Michele Mugnai, Alexander Peters, John Phelps, Tracy Pieschke, Jennifer Pollard, Christina Polley, Wendy Robb, Kimberly Roy, Rebecca Roy, Kimberly Sekera, Pauline Shyka, Clinton Siegel, Erin Soucy, Jesse Souza, Sheri Thomas, Sara Toppi, Michelle Violette, John Watkins, Katrina Whitt, Tracey Young.

Freshmen, high honors: Amy Davis, Malvina Gregory, Abbey House, Michael Rickert, Kathleen Timmins; honors: Julie Abbott, Benjamin Aldrich, Jamie Andersen, Adrian Avani-Deforge, Paul Bissonnette, Sarah Blier, Christina Blinn, Katherine Block, Cindy Boardman, Amy Bragg, Jason Burke, Tracey Buswell, John Carr, Kathryn Commeau, Joshua Davis, Amanda DeLuck, Christopher Dunphy, Eric Fowle, Victoria Gogan, Jody Gontoski, Mark Gosselin, Thomas Hart, Diana Heath, Louie Hebert, Felicia Kearns, Dorian LeBlanc, Jeremy Niles, Judith Oliver, Bryan Peters, Sandy Philbrick, Maya Robinson, Denise Roy, Kirstie Roy, Kristen Sawyer, Ben Sheren, Allen Smith, Sherri Wakeling, Benjamin Ward, Laura Wilson.


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

comments for this post are closed

You may also like