Grand jury hands up indictments

This story was published on Sept. 25, 2008 on Page B2 in edition 3 of the Bangor Daily News

BANGOR – Following are indictments handed up Monday by the Penobscot County grand jury:

Eric W. Allen, 34, Bangor, two counts unlawful trafficking in scheduled drugs, operating after revocation.

Victor M. Aquino, 20, Orono, two counts unlawful trafficking in scheduled drugs, criminal forfeiture.

Richard Bellfleur, 42, East Millinocket, operating after revocation.

Terence Bogan, 30, Stillwater, five counts acquiring drugs by deception.

Marie J. Bragdon, 19, Bangor, operating after revocation.

Oliver Cromwell, 34, Houlton, unlawful possession of scheduled drugs.

Lloyd A. Burnham Jr., 32, Corinna, burglary, theft by unauthorized taking, forgery.

Sonia Davis, 32, Bangor, failure to report.

Frederick L. Day, 26, Bradford, operating after revocation, unauthorized use of property.

David Duguay, 21, Carmel, unlawful sexual contact.

Amanda Guay, 22, Bradley, theft by unauthorized taking.

James Haddie, 58, Bangor, three counts aggravated forgery, theft by unauthorized taking.

Kara L. Cookson, 22, Carmel, two counts stealing drugs.

Eric A. Day, 23, Bangor, burglary.

Joan M. Deluca, 58, Bangor, aggravated operating after habitual offender revocation, criminal operating under the influence.

Joseph Duquette, 45, Bradford, receiving stolen property, violation of condition of release.

Carlos G. Fernandez, 60, Garland, failure to appear.

Brian D. Fuller, 29, Kenduskeag, burglary, assault, two counts criminal threatening, refusing to submit to arrest.

Scott J. Goodine, 54, Levant, eluding officer, criminal operating under the influence, criminal speeding.

Jay K. Gould, 50, Dedham, two counts failure to appear.

Brian Hutchinson, 44, Bangor, negotiating worthless instrument.

Melanie Kane, 27, Bangor, theft by unauthorized taking.

Eugene Kennett, 21, Alton, two counts criminal threatening.

Brandon Kerr, 18, Bangor, stealing drugs, unlawful possession of scheduled drugs, unlawful furnishing of scheduled drugs.

Brandy S. Laws, 33, Bangor, operating after revocation.

Raymond G. Lee, 43, Brewer, two counts unlawful trafficking of scheduled drugs.

Corey Morrow, 30, Bangor, two counts operating after revocation.

Ryan Mooreside, 20, Brewer, eluding officer, driving to endanger, failure to stop for officer, criminal speeding.

Troy Niles, 19, Lincoln, aggravated criminal mischief, refusing to submit to arrest, disorderly conduct.

Nicholas Philbrook, 20, Bangor, stealing drugs, unlawful possession of scheduled drugs, unlawful furnishing of scheduled drugs.

Willard Putnam, 49, Old Town, two counts aggravated trafficking of scheduled drugs, criminal forfeiture of vehicle.

Kerry Ann Robinson, 32, Bradford, theft by unauthorized taking, violation of condition of release,

Eric S. Roy, 20, Bangor, theft by unauthorized taking.

Nicholas St. Louis, 25, Otis, two counts acquiring drugs by deception, two counts forgery, theft by unauthorized taking.

Justin R. Sands, 21, Bangor, burglary.

Justin Schaffer, 20, East Millinocket, burglary, theft by unauthorized taking.

David A. Seymour, 50, Greenbush, theft by unauthorized taking.

Robert W. Sinclair, 19, Glenburn, failure to appear.

Gordon H. Smith, 31, Carmel, operating after revocation.

Drew M. Somers, 23, Millinocket, criminal operating under the influence, operating beyond license condition or restriction.

Kory Tibbetts, 24, Dexter, theft by unauthorized.

Gregory Treadwell, Bangor, burglary, theft by unauthorized taking.

Donald Wade, 37, Bangor, two counts unlawful trafficking of scheduled drugs.

Viktor J. Warhola, 25, Bangor, theft by unauthorized taking.

Tina Wright, 63, Brewer, two counts theft by deception.

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business